Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $2.5K (4/17)
    $79,999

    403 Farm Ln, Cadillac, MI 49601

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured/Single Wide, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2001
    435.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered porchTrim and decorative accentsSoaking tubSeparate showerLarge master bedroomNew flooring
    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Pheasant Ridge Mobile Home Park, just minutes outside of Cadillac. This inviting residence features a spacious living room and a large master bedroom complete with both a soaking tub and separate shower. Recent updates include new flooring, Trim and decorative accents adding a fresh and modern feel throughout. Enjoy the outdoors on the covered porch, and take advantage of the garden shed for extra storage. A comfortable and affordable place to call home in a convenient location close to Cadillac’s amenities.
    166 days
    |
    610
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wade Edwards Cell:231-598-1503,

    ERA Greater North Properties 231-779-8088

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1940776MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 94.5
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10.5
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Private
      Kitchen
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Living room
      • Area: 234.67
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14.67
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Drywall, Cable TV, High Speed Internet
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,100
      • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,100
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Concrete, Private
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Covered Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 435.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 101500000466
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Mobile - Single Wide
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured/Single Wide, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $73/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,818
      • Annual tax amount: $111
      • Price range: $80K - $80K
      • Date on market: 11/25/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 167 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership type: Private Owner
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Wade Edwards

      (231) 598-1503

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,605/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Price change$79,999-3%$73/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1940776 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Price change$82,500-3.8%$75/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1940776 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Price change$85,800-3.1%$78/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1940776 Report a problem
        11/25/2025Listed for sale$88,500$80/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1940776 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$111 +4.5%$2,600 +23.8%
        2024$106 +4.3%$2,100 +10.5%
        2023$102 +2.6%$1,900 +11.8%
        2022$99 $1,700
        2021-- $1,700
        2020$98 $1,700 +13.3%
        2019-- $1,500 -6.3%
        2018-- $1,600 -5.9%
        2017-- $1,700 -5.6%
        2016-- $1,800 -21.7%
        2015-- $2,300 +4.5%
        2013-- $2,200
        2012-- $2,200
        2011-- $2,200 -8.3%
        2010-- $2,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49601

        Getting around

        18 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable