Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,900

    4027 Arizona St, Sachse, TX 75048

    3beds
    1,388sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    8,537 Square Feet Lot
    $306,900 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,900

    $292,000 - $322,000

    $1,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,096/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,096/mo

What's special

    Lovely 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage with a large back yard with custom gardening areas surrounded by a nice 8' fence located in a family-friendly neighborhood. Loaded with upgrades including but not limited to beautiful laminate floors in both living areas & hallways, cozy brick fireplace, Carpet in all bedrooms, warm & Inviting soft colors throughout, updated bathrooms, Ceramic tile in all wet areas, double stainless steel sink in kitchen & much more. MUST SEE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Sound System Wiring
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Building Plan
    • Total interior livable area: 1,388 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,537 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480113900C0410000
    • Other equipment: Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Oven-Electric, Convection Oven

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Alley

• Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Alley
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Energy Star Appliances, Electric Water Heater
    • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas Starter
    • Exterior Features: Patio Covered, Gardens
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Sound System Wiring
    • Other Equipment: Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Oven-Electric, Convection Oven
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Parking Features: On Street, Garage, Rear
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Security Features: Burglar, Pre-Wired
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Tar/Gravel
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/13/2020Listing removed$217,000$156/sqft
    Source: Sterling Land #14231805 Report a problem
    12/24/2019Pending sale$217,000$156/sqft
    Source: Sterling Land #14231805 Report a problem
    11/29/2019Listed for sale$217,000+18606.9%$156/sqft
    Source: Sterling Land #14231805 Report a problem
    6/27/2015Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Frisco Stars #13177022 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Listed for rent$1,275+9.9%$1/sqft
    5/23/2014Listing removed$1,160$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Frisco #12104335 Report a problem
    4/20/2014Listed for sale$1,160+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Frisco #12104335 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,160$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #12104335 Report a problem
    3/13/2014Listed for rent$1,160$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #12104335 Report a problem
    9/2/2013Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Frisco #11897773 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Pending sale$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Frisco #11897773 Report a problem
    2/9/2013Listed for sale$1,100-99.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Frisco #11897773 Report a problem
    10/3/2011Listing removed$119,000$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Frisco #11516051 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for sale$119,000-4.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Frisco #11516051 Report a problem
    3/2/2011Listing removed$125,000$90/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #11516051 Report a problem
    12/17/2010Listed for sale$125,000$90/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #11516051 Report a problem
    11/6/2003Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,618 +0.1%$305,430
    2024$3,615 +14.4%$305,430 +15.6%
    2023$3,160 -2.8%$264,260
    2022$3,251 +27.5%$264,260 +36.5%
    2021$2,549 -3.1%$193,530
    2020$2,632 +6.1%$193,530 +6.6%
    2019$2,481 -0.7%$181,520
    2018$2,499 -40%$181,520 +24.8%
    2017$4,167 +8%$145,480 +8.3%
    2016$3,857 +15.7%$134,300 +8.3%
    2015$3,333 $123,980
    2014$3,333 $123,980
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Salmon Estates