Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $433,800

    40248 27th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551

    3beds
    2baths
    1,418sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1988
    2.61 Acres Lot
    $433,800 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $2,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $433,800

    $373,000 - $490,000

    $2,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,700/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,700/mo

What's special

    Manufactured Home is livable in the next 10 years while new Owner is constructing one to three houses on the 2.61 acre lot.Property location is walking distance to Marie Kerr Park, Von's and restaurants and fast food chains. The Property is inside private Shadow Acres community surrounded by houses from $600,000 to over a million.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Gas Hook-up, Laundry Area in Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 2.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3001020030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Utilities for property: 220 Electric, Cable TV, Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palmdale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Gas Oven, Convection Oven, Refrigerator
    • Features: Lawn - Front, Lawn - Rear, Playground
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular, Corner
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Utilities: 220 Electric, Cable TV, Internet
    • Dining: Dining Area
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Linoleum
    • HOA Includes: None - See Remarks
    • Laundry: Gas Hook-up, Laundry Area in Unit
    • Patio: Deck, Covered
    • Garage: Direct Access, Carport
    • RV Access: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Streets: Dirt, Private
    • Horse Property: Yes
    • SqFt Source: Assessor
    • Personal Prop Incl: Security System, Satellite Dish, Water Softener
    • Roof: Asphalt/Rock
    • Style: Ranch
    • Housing Type: Mod/Manufd
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Climate Control Heat: Floor Furnace
    • Leased/Contracted: Security System, Water Softener
    • Water: Stock/Mutual
    • Solar: Own/Encumbered
    • Property Sub-Type: Single Family - Residence

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2017Listing removed$375,000$264/sqft
    Source: Pacific Dome Realty & Equities #17009071 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Listed for sale$375,000+98.4%$264/sqft
    8/21/2014Sold$189,000-11.7%$133/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #1406901 Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listed for sale$214,000+86.1%$151/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALL PRO #1406901 Report a problem
    5/31/1995Sold$115,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,826 +2.3%$227,140 +2%
    2024$2,761 +1%$222,687 +2%
    2023$2,735 +1.9%$218,322 +2%
    2022$2,685 +1.4%$214,042 +2%
    2021$2,647 +1.3%$209,846 +1%
    2020$2,613 $207,696 +2%
    2019$2,613 +2.8%$203,624 +2%
    2018$2,541 $199,632 +2%
    2017$2,541 +1.9%$195,719 +2%
    2016$2,494 +4.6%$191,882 +1.5%
    2015$2,384 +17.3%$189,000 +20%
    2014$2,031 $157,556 +2.5%
    2012-- $153,770 +2%
    2011-- $150,756 +0.8%
    2010-- $149,631 -0.2%
    2009-- $149,987 +2%
    2008-- $147,047 +2%
    2007-- $144,165 +2%
    2006-- $141,339
    2005-- $141,339 +4%
    2004-- $135,853 +1.9%
    2003-- $133,364 +2%
    2002-- $130,750 +4%
    2000-- $125,675

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93551