Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    4024 S Kansas Ave, Saint Francis, WI 53235

    5beds
    2baths
    2,268sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1937
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,155/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,155/mo

What's special

    4024 S Kansas Ave, Saint Francis, WI 53235 is a multi family home that contains 2,268 sq ft and was built in 1937. It contains 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $325,000 in January 2026. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,822/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,268 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5838931001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1937

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Francis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/2/2026Sold$325,000+85.7%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2015Sold$175,000-5.4%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2015Listed for sale$184,900-4.9%$82/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Elite #1405699 Report a problem
    12/1/2014Listing removed$194,500$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1381392 Report a problem
    9/21/2014Price change$194,500-2.7%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1381392 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Listed for sale$199,999+58%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1381392 Report a problem
    10/19/2000Sold$126,600$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$5,381 -5.4%$193,500
    2021$5,685 $193,500
    2020$5,685 +2%$193,500 +14%
    2019$5,577 +2.2%$169,700
    2018$5,458 +7.3%$169,700
    2017$5,084 -3.1%$169,700
    2016$5,247 +5.1%$169,700
    2015$4,994 +1.6%$169,700 -12.1%
    2014$4,915 -0.2%$193,100
    2012$4,924 +2%$193,100
    2011$4,825 +2.4%$193,100
    2010$4,714 +3.5%$193,100
    2009$4,553 +1.8%$193,100 +20.8%
    2008$4,474 +3.6%$159,800
    2007$4,317 +5.2%$159,800
    2006$4,104 +0%$159,800
    2005$4,103 -1.4%$159,800
    2004$4,159 +4.8%$159,800 +37.3%
    2003$3,968 +0.9%$116,400 +2.2%
    2002$3,931 +6.8%$113,900
    2001$3,682 +5%$113,900
    2000$3,506 +0.4%$113,900
    1999$3,490 $113,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherman Village