Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4024 Honeyapple Way, Fort Worth, TX 76137

    3beds
    2,108sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    5,924.16 Square Feet Lot
    $407,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,500

    $387,000 - $428,000

    $2,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $480/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $480/mo

What's special

    Find delight in this immaculate home in a fantastic location. Minutes to 35W, 820 and the TRE for ease of commute. Walking trails, medical services, golf, shopping, dining and entertainment all within a few miles. Features include upgraded kitchen drawers, cabinet under lighting, SS appliances, gas cooktop, upgraded backsplash and eat in kitchen with island. Open kitchen, dining and living with gas fireplace and coffered ceiling. Office, mud bench and half bath in front of home. Well appointed guest bedrooms. Guest bath with upgraded walk in shower. Primary secluded in back of home with en suite offering dual sinks, separate tub, shower and large walk in closet. This home includes an ultraviolet air purification system built into the HVAC, no battery 17 solar panel system (paid off) direct to grid saving you money on the electric bill and a covered back patio offering comfortable outdoor living, stone countertop and built in gas grill. Lawn is beautifully landscaped with irrigation.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Hohmann 0653797 817-888-8849,

    The Property Shop 817-888-8849

    Bought with:

    Savannah Mcbride Ament

    Fort Worth Focused Real Estate

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20725793

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 20
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 18
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Gas Grill, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Living Area, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,924 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42362456
    • Other equipment: Air Purifier, Irrigation Equipment

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth
    • Subdivision: Fossil Crk Ph 4

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $480 annually
    • Services included: All Facilities
    • Association name: Vision Comm. Mgmt.
    • Association phone: 972-612-2303

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20725793 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Pending sale$425,000$202/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20725793 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listing removed$425,000$202/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20725793 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listed for sale$425,000$202/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20725793 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,796 -4.2%$388,167
    2024$7,096 +8.7%$388,167 -8.4%
    2023$6,526 -13.5%$423,929 +17.7%
    2022$7,542 +5.6%$360,191 +27.4%
    2021$7,143 -2.2%$282,681 -0.2%
    2020$7,307 -6%$283,253 -5%
    2019$7,773 $298,275

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairway Bend