Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,100

    4024 Arizona Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    3beds
    2baths
    1,078sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $208,100 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,464 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,100

    $191,000 - $225,000

    $1,464/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $991/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $991/mo

What's special

    This 1078 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4024 Arizona Ave, Kenner, LA 70065.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,078 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0920020378

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kenner

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ appliances \ Oven
    • Heating and Cooling \ central_air_desc \ Central A/C
    • MLS Listing ID: 2276196
    • MLS Name: Keller Williams (Keller Williams)
    • Other Building Features \ roof_types \ Unknown
    • Other Interior Features \ has_ceiling_fan_fl \ Y
    • Parking \ parking \ Driveway
    • Type and Style \ architectural_style \ Ranch
    • appliances \ Oven
    • architectural_style \ Ranch
    • central_air_desc \ Central A\C
    • has_ceiling_fan_fl \ Y
    • roof_types \ Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty 455-0100 #2276196 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Listed for rent$1,400+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100 #2276196 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2270524 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Listed for sale$159,900+45.4%$148/sqft
    Source: Hospitality Realty #2270524 Report a problem
    1/4/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Williams Office #934750 Report a problem
    11/30/2012Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Williams Office #934750 Report a problem
    9/20/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Williams Office #927758 Report a problem
    9/19/2012Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Williams Office #927758 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #894943 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listing removed$110,000$102/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Action Realty #894943 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Price change$110,000-4.3%$102/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Action Realty #894943 Report a problem
    11/11/2011Listed for sale$115,000$107/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Action Realty #894943 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,193 -3.7%$15,200
    2023$1,239 +2.3%$15,200
    2022$1,212 -11.3%$15,200
    2021$1,366 +51.9%$15,200 +50.5%
    2020$899 -2%$10,100
    2019$917 +38.4%$10,100
    2018$663 $10,100
    2017$663 $10,100
    2016$663 0%$10,100 +1%
    2015$663 $10,000
    2014$663 $10,000
    2013-- $10,000
    2012-- $10,000 +62.3%
    2011-- $6,160
    2010-- $6,160
    2009-- $6,160
    2008-- $6,160 +25.5%
    2007-- $4,910
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70065