Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $714,000

    4016 Hallman St, Fairfax, VA 22030

    3beds
    2,158sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    9,291 Square Feet Lot
    $714,000 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $3,919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $714,000

    $678,000 - $750,000

    $3,919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,387/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,387/mo

What's special

    Central Location! 3 bedroom and 2 full bathroom single family home in Fairfax. Hardwood floors, fireplace and detached two car garage. Walking distance to retail shops. Bring me an offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,158 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,291 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 57123038

Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairfax

    Other

    Other facts
    • Dining Kitchen: Fam Rm Off Kit, Eat-In Kitchen
    • Parking: Assigned
    • Locale Listing Status: CNTG/NO KO
    • Listing Status: Pending
    • SubSystemLocale: MRIS_MAIN
    • SystemLocale: MRIS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2016Sold$440,000-2%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2016Listed for sale$449,000+21.4%$208/sqft
    Source: Fairfax Realty Inc. #FC9784482 Report a problem
    10/9/2016Listing removed$2,499+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Fairfax Realty Inc. #FC9772857 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Sold$370,000-7.3%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2016Pending sale$399,000$185/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #FC9547278 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Price change$399,000-4.8%$185/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #FC9547278 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listed for sale$419,000$194/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #FC9547278 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Pending sale$419,000$194/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #FC9547278 Report a problem
    2/27/2016Listed for sale$419,000$194/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #FC9547278 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Pending sale$419,000$194/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #FC9547278 Report a problem
    2/20/2016Listed for sale$419,000$194/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - McLean #FC9547278 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Pending sale$419,000$194/sqft
    1/7/2016Listed for sale$419,000-6.9%$194/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #FC9547278 Report a problem
    11/30/2014Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Fidelis Realty LLC #FC8487086 Report a problem
    11/7/2014Price change$2,200-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Fidelis Realty LLC #FC8487086 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Fidelis Realty LLC #FC8487086 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listing removed$449,900$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #FC8393668 Report a problem
    10/5/2014Listed for sale$449,900$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #FC8393668 Report a problem
    9/21/2014Pending sale$449,900$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #FC8393668 Report a problem
    7/27/2014Price change$449,900-3.2%$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #FC8393668 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Listed for sale$465,000-8.8%$215/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #FC8393668 Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #FC8087809 Report a problem
    5/23/2013Listed for rent$2,250+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #FC8087809 Report a problem
    5/20/2011Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #FC7579098 Report a problem
    5/8/2011Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #FC7579098 Report a problem
    3/16/2006Sold$510,000+52.2%$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2003Sold$335,000+90.3%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/1995Sold$176,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,375 +6.7%$604,300 +4.2%
    2024$5,974 +5.7%$580,000 +5.1%
    2023$5,654 +4.2%$551,600 +5.2%
    2022$5,424 +5.2%$524,100 +9.3%
    2021$5,155 +7.4%$479,500
    2020$4,799 --
    2019$4,799 +1.6%$445,800
    2018$4,725 +102.3%$445,800 +1.1%
    2017$2,336 $440,800 -0.6%
    2016$2,336 -48.8%$443,300 +2.1%
    2015$4,567 +2.7%$434,100 +1.6%
    2014$4,445 $427,400 +7%
    2013-- $399,400 +5%
    2012-- $380,400
    2011-- $380,400 +8%
    2010-- $352,200 -14%
    2009-- $409,500
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $212,100 +12.6%
    2001-- $188,300 +17.6%
    2000-- $160,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22030