Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $286,900

    4015 Curzon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107

    2beds
    1baths
    1,024sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $286,900 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $1,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,900

    $258,000 - $316,000

    $1,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,937/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,937/mo

What's special

    Cute home on corner lot. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 living areas, and loft study or 3rd bedroom. Excellant conditon,fenced back yard and side yard fenced for additional yard. Walking distance to Arlington Heights, close to schools and shopping. New roof in 2010. Renter requires 24 hour showing notice. Brokered And Advertised By: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP Listing Agent: TERRIE HAYS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00899143

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2012Listing removed$92,000$90/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    10/11/2012Price change$92,000-0.5%$90/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    9/21/2012Price change$92,500-0.5%$90/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    9/15/2012Price change$93,000-1.1%$91/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    8/31/2012Price change$94,000-0.5%$92/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    8/24/2012Price change$94,500-0.5%$92/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    8/11/2012Price change$95,000-0.5%$93/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Price change$95,500-0.5%$93/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    8/4/2012Price change$96,000-0.5%$94/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    7/30/2012Price change$96,500-0.5%$94/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    7/23/2012Price change$97,000-1%$95/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    6/17/2012Price change$98,000-0.5%$96/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Price change$98,500-1%$96/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    3/15/2012Price change$99,500-0.4%$97/sqft
    Source: CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP #11736229 Report a problem
    1/19/2012Price change$99,900-5.8%$98/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Group #11640533 Report a problem
    1/5/2012Price change$106,000-0.9%$104/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Group #11640533 Report a problem
    12/29/2011Price change$107,000-0.9%$104/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Group #11640533 Report a problem
    11/11/2011Listed for sale$108,000$105/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Group #11640533 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,640 -0.9%$316,207
    2024$3,674 +9.4%$316,207 +6.4%
    2023$3,357 -20.4%$297,094 +13.4%
    2022$4,218 +2.6%$262,089 +8.9%
    2021$4,113 +8.7%$240,673 +3.5%
    2020$3,782 +14.9%$232,465 +7.1%
    2019$3,292 +7.1%$217,063 +65.1%
    2018$3,073 +9.8%$131,503 -37.5%
    2017$2,799 +9.4%$210,529 +50.8%
    2016$2,559 +5%$139,597 +41.3%
    2015$2,437 $98,800
    2014$2,437 $98,800
    2013-- $98,800
    2012-- $98,800
    2011-- $98,800
    2010-- $98,800
    2009-- $98,800
    2008-- $98,800
    2007-- $98,800
    2006-- $98,800 +8.5%
    2005-- $91,100 +22.6%
    2004-- $74,300 +13.8%
    2003-- $65,300 +2%
    2002-- $64,000 +2.6%
    2001-- $62,400 -3%
    2000-- $64,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alamo Heights