Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $183,600

    401 N Snapp St, Oaktown, IN 47561

    4beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $183,600 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $1,619 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,600

    $171,000 - $196,000

    $1,619/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,160/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,160/mo

What's special

    4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The flooring has been completely updated. It has a 2-car attached garage with a fenced-in back yard. Almost all closets are walk in. The kitchen has been remodeled with new laminate counter tops and glass back splash with new fixtures for the cabinets. All bedrooms have been upgraded with ceiling fans. Upstairs bathroom has his and her sinks. The master bedroom has two skylights and dual closets. It is located on the edge of Oaktown. Seller is relocating.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 420408309007000002

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

• Sewer: Public
    • Association ID: Southwest IN Assoc. of Realtors
    • BASEMENT/FOUNDATION: Crawl
    • Dining Rm Level: Main
    • 2nd Bdrm Level: Upper
    • Style: Two Story
    • Garage Type: Attached
    • Township: Busseron
    • AMENITIES: Dryer Hook Up Electric, Countertops-Laminate
    • ROOF MATERIAL: Shingle, Asphalt
    • 3rd Bdrm Level: Upper
    • 4th Bdrm Level: Upper
    • FENCE: Wood
    • 1st Bdrm Level: Upper
    • Off Street Parking Y/N: Yes
    • ARCHITECTURAL STYLE: Other
    • Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2019Sold$119,000+3.5%$74/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/7/2018Listing removed$115,000$72/sqft
    Source: KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC #201831476 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Price change$115,000-4.1%$72/sqft
    Source: KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC #201831476 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Price change$119,900-4%$75/sqft
    Source: KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC #201831476 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Price change$124,900-0.9%$78/sqft
    Source: KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC #201831476 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Price change$126,000-3%$79/sqft
    Source: KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC #201831476 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Listed for sale$129,900+40.4%$81/sqft
    Source: KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC #201831476 Report a problem
    3/21/2018Sold$92,500
    Source: IRMLS #201805350 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Listed for sale$92,500$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Mainstream #201805350 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$914 +12%$128,500 -7.4%
    2024$817 +53.7%$138,800 +4.8%
    2023$531 +2.4%$132,400 +37.9%
    2022$519 -2.2%$96,000 +3.1%
    2021$530 +96.1%$93,100 -1.1%
    2020$271 -7.6%$94,100 +33.1%
    2019$293 +1.1%$70,700 +2.3%
    2018$289 +3.5%$69,100 -1.8%
    2017$280 +23.4%$70,400 -4.5%
    2016$227 -12.9%$73,700 +1.2%
    2014$260 -3.8%$72,800 +0.3%
    2013$270 -14.1%$72,600 -9.5%
    2012$315 +6.2%$80,200 +0.1%
    2011$296 -18.5%$80,100 +14.6%
    2010$364 +7.2%$69,900 +1.2%
    2009$339 $69,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47561