Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    401 N Albany St #403UP, Ithaca, NY 14850

    1beds
    700sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,427 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,427/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,427/mo

What's special

    Light filled 1 bedroom available Now. Quiet building, well maintained. $1650/mo plus ~$120 utilities. 1 year lease term. Victorian upstairs 1bd unit Beautiful moulding and wood floors. Great light via southwest facing windows. Large living room with office area or reading nook. Eat in size kitchen. Washer/dryer in unit. No smoking or dogs. Cats allowed with permission. 5 minute walk to Ithaca commons, restaurants and coffee shops. Beautiful 20 minute commute up gorge nature trail to Cornell University. Close to bus stops. Owner pays water & sewer. Tenant responsible for electric, gas and trash removal and wifi (if needed).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: , Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Utilities fee required, Water included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,650

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2025Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2025Price change$1,650-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2025Price change$1,750-5.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listed for rent$1,850+12.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,650+3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$1,600-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for rent$1,650+17.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2023Listed for rent$1,400+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2018Listing removed$1,050$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2018Price change$1,050-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 14850