Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $267,400

    4009 Sloane St, Norman, OK 73072

    3beds
    2baths
    1,699sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $267,400 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,400

    $254,000 - $281,000

    $1,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,351/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,351/mo

What's special

    Interior just painted. UPDATES within last 2 yrs: a/c unit, laminate counter tops in kitchen, ceramic tile in kitchen, dining & utility room; kitchen faucet, lighting in master & guest bathrooms. FEATURES: lg master bedroom w/great walk-in-closet, extra lg pantry, nice study w/glass french doors, insulated garage door. Lg fully fence backyard. Affordable living on the west side!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,699 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: NC29BERK5126001

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norman

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2013Sold$167,500+1.6%$99/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #520292 Report a problem
    5/14/2013Listed for sale$164,900+0.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Sooner Traditions Realty, LLC #263947 Report a problem
    1/22/2012Listing removed$164,000$97/sqft
    Source: Sooner Traditions Realty, LLC #454230 Report a problem
    1/22/2012Price change$164,000+0.1%$97/sqft
    10/19/2011Price change$163,900-0.6%$96/sqft
    Source: SOONER TRADITIONS REALTY #454230 Report a problem
    9/7/2011Price change$164,900-2.9%$97/sqft
    Source: SOONER TRADITIONS REALTY #454230 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Price change$169,900+1.2%$100/sqft
    Source: SOONER TRADITIONS REALTY #454230 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Price change$167,900-1.2%$99/sqft
    Source: SOONER TRADITIONS REALTY #454230 Report a problem
    4/10/2011Listed for sale$169,900+47.7%$100/sqft
    Source: SOONER TRADITIONS REALTY #454230 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Sooner Traditions Realty, LLC Report a problem
    3/5/2011Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Sooner Traditions Realty, LLC Report a problem
    2/24/2011Sold$115,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,562 +3.3%$22,353 +3%
    2024$2,479 +2.9%$21,702 +3%
    2023$2,410 +7.5%$21,070 +3%
    2022$2,241 -2.1%$20,457 +3%
    2021$2,290 +5.4%$19,861 +3%
    2020$2,172 +0.4%$19,282
    2019$2,164 0%$19,282 0%
    2018$2,164 $19,283
    2017$2,164 $19,283 +3.3%
    2016-- $18,668 +3%
    2015-- $18,125
    2014$2,000 $18,125 +3.1%
    2013-- $17,576 +1.5%
    2012-- $17,310 +3.1%
    2011-- $16,784 +5%
    2010-- $15,985 +5%
    2009-- $15,224 +5%
    2008-- $14,499 -16%
    2007-- $17,266 +3.7%
    2006-- $16,647 +32.9%
    2005-- $12,525
    2004-- $12,525
    2003-- $12,525
    2002-- $12,525 +0%
    2001-- $12,524

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73072