Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,200,000
  • $1,200,000

    4007 Alto St, Oceanside, CA 92056

    3beds
    1,555sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.26 Square Feet Lot
    $1,030,100 Zestimate®
    $772/sqft
    $3,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,030,100

    $968,000 - $1.08M

    $3,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,542/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,542/mo

What's special

    Bright Open Floor Plan, Single-Story home! Carlsbad School district! Calavera Hills area. Large well cared for back yard with playscape, solar heated above ground pool with adjoining deck with a peek ocean view. Watch the sunset from the deck. Spacious kitchen with granite counters, big island, double ovens and gas cooktop. Primary bedroom boasts a huge 9x9 walk in closet. Hardwood and tile flooring through out. New 2020 central air conditioning and furnace. New roof in 2019. Mature fruit trees. Separate laundry room. Wood burning fireplace. Plenty of storage inside and out. RV parking with 220 hook up also for electric car charging. Built-in cabinets in garage. Easy freeway access and minutes to the beach. Walking distance to Albertsons, Walmart and Kohls shopping center.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pamba S Kain DRE #01476463 760-201-3051,

    Polo Properties

    Bought with:

    Kevin Silberman, DRE #01304958

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Diane Silberman, DRE #01912579

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 240008972MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Pool/Spa/Equipment, Refrigerator, Built In Range, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Gas
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: FP in Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,555
    • Total interior livable area: 1,555 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Pool features: Above Ground, Heated
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other/Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1680606500
    • Special conditions: Call Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2024Sold$1,200,000+0.8%$772/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240008972 Report a problem
    5/4/2024Pending sale$1,190,000$765/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240008972 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$1,190,000+243.4%$765/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240008972 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2019Price change$3,200-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listed for rent$3,395$2/sqft
    Source: Polo Propertries Report a problem
    6/29/2011Sold$346,500+80.5%$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/1999Sold$192,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,724 +86.6%$811,167 +86.4%
    2024$4,674 +0.5%$435,210 +2%
    2023$4,650 +1.6%$426,677 +2%
    2022$4,578 +0.8%$418,312 +2%
    2021$4,544 +0.7%$410,111 +1%
    2020$4,513 +3%$405,907 +2%
    2019$4,383 +3.3%$397,949 +2%
    2018$4,245 +1.7%$390,147 +2%
    2017$4,175 +4.2%$382,498 +2%
    2016$4,007 +0.4%$374,999 +1.5%
    2015$3,991 +1.7%$369,367 +2%
    2014$3,925 $362,133 +0.5%
    2013-- $360,497 +2%
    2012-- $353,429 +41.8%
    2011-- $249,193 +0.8%
    2010-- $247,332 -0.2%
    2009-- $247,921 +2%
    2008-- $243,060 +2%
    2007-- $238,295 +2%
    2006-- $233,623 +2%
    2005-- $229,043 +5.3%
    2004-- $217,554 +6.8%
    2003-- $203,751 +2%
    2002-- $199,756 +2%
    2001-- $195,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake