Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $704,000

    4006 Lakeridge Dr E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    1,494sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $704,000 Zestimate®
    $471/sqft
    $3,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $704,000

    $669,000 - $739,000

    $3,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,265/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,265/mo

What's special

    Wow! New roof coming week of 9/21. Now happy to accept FHA, USDA, offers too. Everything Lake Tapps living has to offer without paying the high price of living on the lake. Access to Jenks Park amenities. Rambler in one of the nicest areas at Lake Tapps. Nearly 1/2 level acre across the street from lake & backs up to greenbelt. New furnace in 2015. Plenty of RV parking. Extra storage room in garage. Plenty of room out front to add on. Large newer deck in back w/darling garden shed in back.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5065000700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2021Sold$640,000+18.5%$428/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1821053 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Pending sale$539,950$361/sqft
    8/7/2021Listed for sale$539,950+31.7%$361/sqft
    10/28/2019Sold$410,000+47.5%$274/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2015Sold$278,000+3%$186/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #807834 Report a problem
    9/20/2015Price change$270,000+1.9%$181/sqft
    Source: Better Properties NW #807834 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for sale$265,000$177/sqft
    Source: Better Properties NW #807834 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Listing removed$265,000$177/sqft
    Source: Better Properties NW #807834 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listed for sale$265,000+6%$177/sqft
    Source: Better Properties NW #807834 Report a problem
    8/17/2014Listing removed$250,000$167/sqft
    Source: Toril Sells Houses Team #663969 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Listed for sale$250,000$167/sqft
    Source: Toril Sells Houses Team Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,612 +18.6%$558,500 +7.4%
    2023$5,576 -3.4%$520,100 -6.8%
    2022$5,774 +5.4%$557,900 +25.5%
    2021$5,479 +28.6%$444,600 +30.5%
    2019$4,261 -1.2%$340,600 +5.1%
    2018$4,314 +15.8%$324,100 +12.1%
    2017$3,726 +845.4%$289,100 +25.5%
    2016$394 $230,400 +9.7%
    2014$394 -4.9%$210,100 +12.5%
    2013$414 $186,700 +3.9%
    2012-- $179,700 -15.9%
    2011-- $213,800 -6.3%
    2010-- $228,200 -16.1%
    2009-- $272,000 -8.1%
    2008$857 +92.3%$296,100 -0.7%
    2007$445 -32.1%$298,200 +97%
    2002$656 $151,400
    2001-- $151,400 +4.1%
    2000-- $145,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391