Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    4005 Horizon Dr, Pasco, WA 99301

    3beds
    1,992sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $396,200 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,642 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,200

    $376,000 - $416,000

    $2,642/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,053/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,053/mo

What's special

    MLS# 272890 Inviting you to your New Home for the New Year! This grand fixer-upper awaits your personal touch in the desirable Horizon neighborhood. This spacious split-level home offers 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath with a complemented additional room which could be converted into a fourth bedroom or flexible living space with private bathroom. Revel in the expansive front and back yard, ideal for outdoor activities and creative landscaping. The property includes an incomplete addition, offering a unique chance to add significant value. Conveniently located near McGee Elementary! This home is an ideal investors dream for personal customizations and your transformative touch. Call up your favorite real estate agent and come take a look at this welcoming opportunity to start a new chapter!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaromy Tagg,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Clifford Martin, 127128

    Professional Realty Services

    Source: PACMLS,MLS#: 272890MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,992
    • Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Mid Entry
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 117292985
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Existing Construction (Not New)
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pasco
    • Subdivision: Horizon Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2024Sold$345,000-3.9%$173/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #272890 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Pending sale$359,000$180/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #272890 Report a problem
    12/16/2023Listed for sale$359,000+167.9%$180/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #272890 Report a problem
    10/3/2006Sold$134,000$67/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #138766 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,081 +6.7%$365,200
    2023$2,886 +6.9%$365,200 +14.2%
    2022$2,699 +13.4%$319,900 +34.4%
    2021$2,380 +9.9%$238,100 +24.4%
    2019$2,164 +11%$191,400 -0.9%
    2018$1,951 -19%$193,200 +21.7%
    2017$2,409 +21.8%$158,700 +5.2%
    2015$1,978 -0.9%$150,900
    2013$1,995 $150,900
    2012-- $150,900 +4.9%
    2010-- $143,800 +2.4%
    2009-- $140,400
    2008-- $140,400
    2005$1,719 --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99301