Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $670,545

    4002 N Via Tranquilo, Tucson, AZ 85750

    4beds
    4,220sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $5,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,959/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,959/mo

What's special

    * VIEW VIDEO: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=i4f2o7Soi5u * Take a 3D Virtual Tour of this magnificent custom hm w/private courtyard & fountain entry w/fabulous finishes thruout & great mountain & sunset views. The rich wood beamed ceilings, travertine tile floors, gorgeous 8' alder doors, gourmet kitchen w/huge island, 5-burner gas cktop, chiseled granite counters, built-in wine rack, SS appl & designer pendant lighting are sure to impress. Luxurious Mstr Ste features stunning tile FP, Jacuzzi tub, dual sinks & limestone counters, lg walk-in shower & generous walk-in closet. Don't miss the gorgeous stacked stone adorning the stately FP & signature 1/2 bath. Enormous den/ofc has large picture windows. Fabulous outdoor living w/massive covered patio, brick pavers, built-in BBQ, tasteful arches, great mountain views & wonderful pool/spa/waterfall.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 109270410

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2020Sold$855,000-4.5%$203/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22010025 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Price change$895,000-0.5%$212/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #22010025 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Price change$899,9000%$213/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #22010025 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Price change$900,000-2.7%$213/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #22010025 Report a problem
    12/3/2019Price change$925,000-1.6%$219/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #22010025 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Price change$939,900-1.1%$223/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #22010025 Report a problem
    7/20/2019Listed for sale$950,000+467.2%$225/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #22010025 Report a problem
    6/30/2003Sold$167,500$40/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2309026 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2021$7,800 -0.9%$67,055 +4%
    2020$7,871 $64,456 +0.7%
    2019$7,871 +3.6%$63,982 +8.8%
    2018$7,595 +5%$58,815
    2017$7,234 +3.1%$58,815 +5%
    2016$7,018 +11.5%$56,015 +5%
    2015$6,292 $53,347
    2014-- --
    2013-- $525,097
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,124 +20.6%--
    2000$932 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85750