Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $550,000

    4001 Sapphire Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    3beds
    2baths
    2,559sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $550,000 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,642 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $550,000

    $523,000 - $583,000

    $2,642/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,694/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,694/mo

What's special

    Elegant single story home in desirable Mayfield Ranch! Located on quiet, low traffic street in excellent Leander ISD. Owner pride shows in this lovely home with fabulous open floor plan boasting beautiful wood floors and spacious living areas. Built-in cabinets and bookshelves in family room, big, bright study and bonus room! A Chef’s dream; the gourmet kitchen has double ovens, Silestone counters, tons of over-sized glass door cabinets, built-in spice rack and much more. Open game/craft room has many uses. Gorgeous master suite with luxurious master bath, including steam shower and huge walk-in closet. Private; very well maintained backyard with covered patio. Wonderful neighborhood amenities, close to major roads and shopping. Great family home, don’t miss seeing this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,559 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R17W334609C00170005

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Round Rock

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Listing removed$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5953357 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listed for rent$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5953357 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #9278032 Report a problem
    7/16/2022Price change$644,900-0.8%$252/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9278032 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Price change$649,900-3.7%$254/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9278032 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listed for sale$674,900+138.5%$264/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9278032 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/17/2014Listing removed$283,000$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Austin Skyline #9857485 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Price change$283,000-2.4%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Austin Skyline #9857485 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Price change$289,900-1.7%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Austin Skyline #9857485 Report a problem
    4/13/2014Listed for sale$295,000$115/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Austin Skyline #9857485 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,654 +8.1%$566,381 +10%
    2024$8,933 +13%$514,892 +10%
    2023$7,905 -5.7%$468,084 +10%
    2022$8,383 -1.6%$425,531 +10%
    2021$8,522 +3.6%$386,846 +10%
    2020$8,226 -2.2%$351,678 -1.4%
    2019$8,410 +0.8%$356,747 +3.9%
    2018$8,344 $343,468 -0.5%
    2017$8,344 -0.5%$345,161 -0.2%
    2016$8,382 +23.3%$345,790 +13%
    2015$6,797 $305,978 +10%
    2014$6,797 $278,162 +5.5%
    2013-- $263,652 +3.4%
    2012-- $255,095 -8.2%
    2011-- $278,008 -4.4%
    2010-- $290,950 -1.1%
    2009-- $294,319

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mayfield Ranch Enclave