Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $264,800

    4000 Horizon Pl, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    3beds
    1,868sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    5,793 Square Feet Lot
    $264,800 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,800

    $252,000 - $278,000

    $2,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,819/mo

What's special

    Beautifully updated 3 Bedroom home with complete renovation of the Kitchen. The remodel included a new HVAC System, new Dual Pane Windows, fresh new Paint throughout, new Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, new Baseboards and Doors, new Carpeting in Bedrooms, new Ceiling Fans and Fixtures, and new French Doors leading to the covered patio. Your new Kitchen includes new white shaker style, soft-close cabinets, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash and all new stainless-steel appliances. Your kids will love the matching homework area with granite countertop, floating cedar shelving and USB outlet. This area is great for an at-home office too.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,793 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02159929
    • Other equipment: Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Asphalt

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Asphalt
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Double Pane Windows, 13-15 SEER AC
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available
    • County Or Parish: Tarrant
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Other Equipment: Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Air-Gas
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Construction Materials: Frame/Brick Trim
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States
    • Parking Features: 2-Car Single Doors

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/26/2020Pending sale$209,900$112/sqft
    Source: Stepstone Realty, LLC #14431351 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Listed for sale$209,900$112/sqft
    Source: Stepstone Realty, LLC #14431351 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,644 -34.7%$206,098 -18%
    2024$4,048 +4.4%$251,340 -1.9%
    2023$3,877 -18.8%$256,212 +8.5%
    2022$4,774 -9.2%$236,168 +20.7%
    2021$5,258 +238%$195,596 +9%
    2020$1,555 -4.1%$179,392 -0.7%
    2019$1,622 +2.6%$180,596 +46.4%
    2018$1,581 +1.8%$123,384 -7.3%
    2017$1,553 +1.4%$133,044 +17.7%
    2016$1,532 -4.8%$113,061 +22%
    2015$1,609 $92,700
    2014$1,609 $92,700 +4.6%
    2013-- $88,600 +0.5%
    2012-- $88,200
    2011-- $88,200 -0.5%
    2010-- $88,600 -6.6%
    2009-- $94,900 +2.9%
    2008-- $92,200 -5.4%
    2007-- $97,500 +6.8%
    2006-- $91,300
    2005-- $91,300
    2004-- $91,300 +1.9%
    2003-- $89,600 +6%
    2002-- $84,500 +5.9%
    2001-- $79,800 +4.6%
    2000-- $76,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Far Southwest