Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    400 Sycamore St, Starkville, MS 39759

    3beds
    1,373sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $253,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,955 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,000

    $235,000 - $273,000

    $1,955/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,955/mo

What's special

    Three Bedroom, One & One-Half Bathroom in Longmeadow Subdivision Open Living Area Hardwood Flooring Gas Log Fireplace Dining Area Kitchen w/Ceramic Tile Flooring, Appliances & Custom Cabinetry Laundry Room Large Fenced Backyard Tile Patio Storage Building Two Car Carport

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,373 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 102G0006300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

• Style: Ranch
    • Area: 21 - Central Starkville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for sale$210,000$153/sqft
    Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #23-1202 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #23-923 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$210,000+40.1%$153/sqft
    3/25/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/17/2018Listed for sale$149,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PARTNERS #18-2241 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listing removed$149,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #18-674 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Listed for sale$149,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PARTNERS #18-674 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,953 $19,289
    2023$2,953 +1.2%$19,289
    2022$2,917 +4.3%$19,289 +4.4%
    2021$2,797 +0.7%$18,482
    2020$2,778 +82.7%$18,482 +50.6%
    2019$1,520 +0.8%$12,275
    2018$1,508 +11.5%$12,275 +7.7%
    2017$1,352 $11,402
    2016$1,352 $11,402
    2015$1,352 +5.2%$11,402
    2014$1,286 $11,402 +5.3%
    2013$1,286 $10,826

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39759