400 SW Sapphire Way, Vero Beach, FL 32968
Home value
$674,100
$600,000 - $755,000
$6,273/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,273/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$6,273/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,677/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,677/mo
Listing updated:
Kimberly Ann Small 772-480-4660,
Keller Williams Realty of VB
Megan E Longwell Raasveldt, 3080894
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
Megan E Longwell Raasveldt, 3080894
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 X 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 13 X 20
Heating
- Central, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Tub
Features
- Bidet, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, None, Other, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,715 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Parcel number: 333921000230000000220
- Zoning: RS-3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Flat,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
Location
- Region: Vero Beach
- Subdivision: The Lake Sapphire Sub
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $153 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Common Areas
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/30/2025 | Sold | $690,000-11%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Pending sale | $775,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $775,000-7.2%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Price change | $835,000-6.2%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Price change | $890,100-10%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $989,000+93.7%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Sold | $510,600$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,971 +4.5% | $379,599 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,755 +2.6% | $368,543 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,636 +0% | $357,809 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,635 +0.2% | $347,388 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $342,592 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,624 -0.3% | $334,889 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,639 +1236.3% | $328,644 +866.6% |
| 2017 | $347 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $347 -0.5% | $34,000 +300% |
| 2015 | $349 | $8,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Vero Beach South