Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $239,900

    400 Commodore Dr APT 318, Plantation, FL 33325

    2beds
    1,296sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $239,900 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,338 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,900

    $218,000 - $261,000

    $2,338/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,984/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,984/mo

What's special

    Stunning TWO STORY condo in Lago West! Feels as spacious as a single family house! This home is on the third AND fourth floor of building 400. Enjoy a specious 1300 sq feet with an extra long screened in patio overlooking the garden. The living and dining room have vaulted ceilings and a lot of light. There are two very large bedrooms upstairs with two full bathrooms and washer and dryer. Gated entrance - pool - tennis - exercise room - Close to Sawgrass and 595 for an easy commute! Great location!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceilings, Third Floor Entry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 504002AB0440

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plantation

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $278 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Cbs Construction
    • Cooling Description: Central Cooling
    • Approval Information: 3-4 Weeks Approval, Application Fee Required
    • Equipment Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Elevator, Separate Freezer Included
    • Bedroom Description: Master Bedroom Upstairs
    • Amenities: Bbq/Picnic Area, Exercise Room, Heated Pool, Tennis, Elevator, Bike/Jog Path
    • Heating Description: Central Heat
    • Housing Older Persons Act: No HOPA
    • Maintenance Includes: Security, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water, Common Area, Pool Service, Parking, Insurance, Building Exterior, Elevator, Manager
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceilings, Third Floor Entry
    • Parking Description: 1 Space, Guest Parking
    • Restrictions: No Lease; 1st Year Owned, Ok To Lease
    • Pet Restrictions: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    • Room Count: 0
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storm/Security Shutters
    • Floor Description: Tile Floors, Laminate
    • Pets Allowed YN: 1
    • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op/Villa/Townhouse
    • Security Information: Complex Fenced, Card Entry
    • Typeof Association: Condo
    • Typeof Governing Bodies: Condominium
    • Typeof Property: Condo
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects Homestead Tax
    • Unit View: Garden View
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Agency
    • City: Plantation
    • Geographic Area: Plantation (3680-3690;3760-3770;3860-3870)
    • Township Range: 5040
    • Assoc Fee Paid Per: Monthly
    • AVM: 1
    • Blogging: 0
    • Board Identifier: Greater Ft Lauderdale REALTORS
    • Status: Pending Sale
    • Membership Purch Rqd YN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2018Listing removed$165,000$127/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st #F10114610 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Listed for sale$165,000+3.1%$127/sqft
    6/29/2018Sold$160,000-3%$123/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10114610 Report a problem
    5/5/2018Pending sale$165,000$127/sqft
    3/22/2018Listed for sale$165,000+158.2%$127/sqft
    2/16/2017Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st #F10050859 Report a problem
    2/2/2017Price change$1,400-12.5%$1/sqft
    1/31/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    5/17/2000Sold$63,900+539%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/1994Sold$10,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,443 +9.3%$203,540 +10%
    2023$4,064 +17%$185,040 +10%
    2022$3,474 +10.5%$168,220 +10%
    2021$3,145 +1.6%$152,930 +1.5%
    2020$3,094 +3.3%$150,740 +4.1%
    2019$2,994 $144,760 +142.2%
    2018$2,994 +400.3%$59,780 +2.1%
    2017$598 -0.1%$58,560 +2.1%
    2016$599 +0.2%$57,360 +0.7%
    2015$598 -2.6%$56,970 +0.8%
    2014$614 $56,520 -4.9%
    2013$614 +7.4%$59,410 +8.5%
    2012$571 +3.1%$54,760 -2.1%
    2011$554 -6.7%$55,920 -6.8%
    2010$594 -51.1%$60,020 -40.6%
    2009$1,214 -53.4%$101,120 -24%
    2008$2,603 $133,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33325