Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $825,700

    400 Beale St APT 1904, San Francisco, CA 94105

    1beds
    832sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $825,700 Zestimate®
    $992/sqft
    $4,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $825,700

    $768,000 - $883,000

    $4,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,153/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,153/mo

What's special

    Spacious 1 Bed + Den / 1 Bath in Prestigious Bridgeview Building 832 Sq Ft This bright and airy condo in the higher tower section of Bridgeview features multiple windows in both the living room and bedroom, filling the space with natural light and offering beautiful views of the city skyline and water. The open layout includes a large bedroom with a walk-in closet, a separate den, and high ceilings throughout. The unit is tranquil and comes vacant and unfurnished, ready for you to make it your own. Property Highlights: Layout: Large 1 bedroom + separate den/office, 1 bathroom Size: 832 sq ft Kitchen: Sub-Zero refrigerator, granite countertops, gas stove, dishwasher, and ample cabinetry Laundry: In-unit washer/dryer Parking: Available for $300/month Amenities: 24-hour doorman, outdoor pool & spa, fitness center, rooftop terrace with BBQ Location: Ideally located near the Financial District, this home is steps away from the Embarcadero and Bay Bridge perfect for scenic waterfront walks. You're also within easy reach of Salesforce Park, the Ferry Building, Union Square, and top dining and shopping destinations. Excellent transit access to the Transbay Terminal, Bay Bridge, BART, and other major routes makes commuting simple.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Wall, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3766213

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/11/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2025Listing removed$4,200$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2025Listed for rent$4,200$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2021Sold$898,000$1,079/sqft
    Source: SFAR #421529746 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Pending sale$898,000$1,079/sqft
    Source: SFAR #421529746 Report a problem
    3/28/2021Contingent$898,000$1,079/sqft
    Source: SFAR #421529746 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Listed for sale$898,000+10.2%$1,079/sqft
    Source: SFAR #421529746 Report a problem
    9/3/2014Sold$815,000$980/sqft
    Source: SFAR #424128 Report a problem
    8/14/2014Listed for sale$815,000+52.3%$980/sqft
    Source: Paragon Real Estate Group #424128 Report a problem
    4/9/2004Sold$535,000$643/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,157 +1.5%$957,000 +0.4%
    2024$11,977 +1.6%$952,960 +2%
    2023$11,784 +2%$934,276 +2%
    2022$11,550 +0.4%$915,960 +1.2%
    2021$11,506 -0.9%$904,904 +1%
    2020$11,614 +4%$895,628 +2%
    2019$11,170 +3.5%$878,068 +2%
    2018$10,796 +4%$860,852 +2%
    2017$10,376 +1.7%$843,976 +2%
    2016$10,198 +1.2%$827,428 +1.5%
    2015$10,075 +38.2%$815,000 +31.3%
    2014$7,290 $620,506 +0.5%
    2013-- $617,702 +2%
    2012-- $605,592 +2%
    2011-- $593,718 +0.8%
    2010-- $589,282 +3.4%
    2009-- $570,000 -34.4%
    2008-- $868,644 +2%
    2007-- $851,616 +163.7%
    2006-- $322,979

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rincon Hill