Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    400-402 Colonial Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $270,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,100

    $248,000 - $294,000

    $2,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,644/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,644/mo

What's special

    Rare investment opportunity w/this side by side brick duplex situated on a corner lot. Well-manicured lawn & welcoming walkway lead to covered front patio. Entering Unit 402 you are greeted w/a neutral color palette & large LV filled w/natural light. Great sight lines lead into DR. Updated KT has an abundance of cabinetry & workspace equipped w/appliances. Upstairs is a spacious master bedroom w/ample closet space. Full bath has ceramic tile & tub/shower combo. 2nd bedroom is light & bright. Finished LL has 3rd bedroom which could be used as home office or family room. Another full bath has walk in shower. Laundry & mechanicals complete this level. Unit 400 has a similar lay out w/large living room, dining room & kitchen. Neutral carpeting leads upstairs to master bedroom & 2nd bedroom. Full bath also has ceramic tile & tub/shower combo. LL houses laundry, mechanicals & 1 car integral garage. There is plenty of parking w/a long driveway for each unit. Open House Sunday June 23, 12-2 Pm

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Wieszczynski 724-468-8841,

    Realty One Group Horizon

    Bought with:

    Allison Pochapin, RS-279686

    COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1659518MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x12

Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.2321
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0855A00347000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monroeville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2025Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2025Price change$1,600-5.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listed for rent$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Sold$235,000-6%
    Source: WPMLS #1659518 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Contingent$250,000
    Source: WPMLS #1659518 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Price change$250,000-3.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1659518 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$260,000-1.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1659518 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Price change$265,000-1.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1659518 Report a problem
    6/22/2024Price change$270,000-1.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1659518 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listed for sale$275,000+48.6%
    Source: WPMLS #1658498 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Sold$185,000-14%
    Source: WPMLS #1412117 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Pending sale$215,000
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #1412117 Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listed for sale$215,000+53.6%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #1412117 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Sold$140,000+7.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1054226 Report a problem
    5/5/2009Sold$130,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,076 +0.7%$141,500 -11.3%
    2024$5,038 +567.8%$159,500
    2023$754 $159,500
    2022$754 $159,500
    2021$754 +39.2%$159,500 +36.4%
    2020$542 -2%$116,900
    2019$553 -83.1%$116,900
    2018$3,279 0%$116,900
    2017$3,280 +493.2%$116,900
    2016$553 -82.9%$116,900
    2015$3,229 $116,900
    2014-- $116,900
    2013-- $116,900 +6.9%
    2012-- $109,400
    2011-- $109,400
    2010-- $109,400
    2009-- $109,400
    2008-- $109,400
    2007-- $109,400
    2006-- $109,400
    2005-- $109,400
    2003-- $109,400
    2002-- $109,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15146