Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $689,900

    40 Sachson Pl, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    3baths
    2,878sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $689,900 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $4,334 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $689,900

    $655,000 - $731,000

    $4,334/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,732/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,732/mo

What's special

    Mint and ready to go! This front porch colonial has it all,cul-de-sac location. New kitchen w/granite and ss, seating at peninsula, breakfast nook, window seat, desk & more, open to dining room & family room w/frpl.Sliders lead to large covered deck.City sewer,city water. Hardwood floors throughout. MSTR BDR w/2 closets & WIC. Landscaped, finished basement w/wo and extra storage shed under deck. Above ground pool w/decking. Landscaped. Close to schools & shopping.It is time to call 40 Sachson home.(washer & dryer not staying).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,878 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.73 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896258031750270000

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2014Sold$375,000$130/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4432858 Report a problem
    9/18/2014Pending sale$375,000$130/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #332288 Report a problem
    9/3/2014Listed for sale$375,000$130/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $589,700 +10.2%
    2023-- $535,200 +11.2%
    2022-- $481,500 +10%
    2021-- $437,600 +8%
    2020-- $405,100
    2019-- $405,100 +3%
    2018-- $393,300 +4.9%
    2017$8,661 $375,000
    2016-- $375,000
    2015-- $375,000 +25.6%
    2014-- $298,600 -5.5%
    2012-- $316,100 -5.5%
    2011-- $334,600 -7.4%
    2010-- $361,300
    2009-- $361,300 -9.7%
    2008-- $400,000 +19.2%
    2007-- $335,500 +150.7%
    2006-- $133,800
    2005-- $133,800
    2004-- $133,800
    2003-- $133,800
    2002-- $133,800
    2001-- $133,800
    2000-- $133,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner