40 Magnolia Drive, Fishkill, NY 12590
Home value
$555,200
$527,000 - $583,000
$3,537/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,537/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,537/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,846/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,846/mo
Listing updated:
Jennifer Velez 845-702-1817,
Joncar Realty Inc 845-831-3331
Jennifer Velez, 10401310365
Joncar Realty Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Description: Primary Suite with Walk-In Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Description: Double Closets
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: Soaking Tub
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Primary Suite, Remodeled Bath
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Kitchen
- Description: Granite Counters, Island, GE Monogram Appliances
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: Fireplace, Hardwood floors, ceiling fan
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chefs Kitchen, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Storage
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Storage Space
- Attic: Scuttle
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,646
- Total interior livable area: 1,646 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Private
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Mailbox, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1330896055012039100000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Trash Collection Private, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Sold | $563,000+5.3%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $534,500$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listing removed | $534,500$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $534,500+108%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2015 | Sold | $257,000-4.8%$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2015 | Price change | $269,900-18.2%$164/sqft |
Source: Sams Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $329,900$200/sqft |
Source: Sams Realty Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $410,500 +8.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $378,800 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $342,800 +11% |
| 2021 | -- | $308,800 +8% |
| 2020 | -- | $285,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $285,900 +3% |
| 2018 | -- | $277,600 +8% |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $257,000 +6.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $241,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,500 -5.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $256,400 -7.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $277,100 -3% |
| 2010 | -- | $285,600 -6.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $305,000 -4.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $319,000 -8.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $349,500 +158.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $135,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $135,000 +4.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $129,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $129,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $129,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $129,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $129,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12590