40 Gregg Court, Tappan, NY 10983
Home value
$805,800
$701,000 - $927,000
$4,854/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,854/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,854/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,174/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,174/mo
Listing updated:
Jeaneth Pino-Bartchak 845-565-0004,
RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group 845-565-0004
Laura Weintraub, 10301222770
Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Description: Master bedroom with full bath
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Description: filled with natural light
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Description: Use as TV room now
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Description: Filled with natural light
- Level: Lower
Primary bathroom
- Description: Hallway bath
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Master bathdroom
- Level: First
Dining room
- Description: Formal dining room
- Level: First
Family room
- Description: The spacious family room, complete with recessed lighting and sliding doors, opens to a private patio.
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Description: Renovated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, double wall oven, recessed lighting, and ample cabinetry
Living room
- Description: An open and airy floor plan filled with natural light, Gleaming hard wood floors run throughout,
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, New Windows, Oversized Windows, Screens
- Has basement: No
- Attic: See Remarks
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,246
- Total interior livable area: 2,246 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Near School, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 39248907401800020490000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1968
- Major remodel year: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Tappan
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 | Sold | $772,000+10.4%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Pending sale | $699,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $198,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $198,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $198,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $198,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $198,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $198,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $198,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $11,000 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $198,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,700 -4.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $208,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $208,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $208,800 -7.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $226,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $226,300 +9.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $206,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $206,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $206,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $206,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $206,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $206,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $206,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $206,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10983