Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,124,800

    40 Arizona Ave, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    5beds
    4,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $1,124,800 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $5,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,124,800

    $1.06M - $1.20M

    $5,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,634/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,634/mo

What's special

    EXCEPTIONAL BOULDER MODEL IN ROCKY CREEK W/ADDITIONAL BDRM SUITE ON 1ST FL & ADDITIONAL FINISHED MEDIA RM ON 2ND FLOOR*3 CAR-GARAGE*ALMOST 4000 SQ.FT*ON HALF ACRE BACKS TO CONSERVATION LAND*ANDERSEN WINDOWS*GRANDIOUS FLOOR PLAN AND ROOM SIZES*FULL BRICK FRONT*2-ZONE CEN.AIR & HEAT*REAR PROPERTY EXTENDS 50 FEET INTO WOODS* 2-STORY FOYER*MASSIVE FORMAL LIVING & DINING RMS*2-STORY FAMILY RM W/WALL OF WINDOWS & WOODBURNING FIREPLACE*LAUNDRY RM W/OUTSIDE DOOR 1ST FL*BAY WINDOWS*DECORATOR MOLDING*FULL POURED-CONCRETE BASEMENT*200 AMP ELEC.SERVICE*FULL ATTIC W/PULLDOWN STAIRS*MSTR BEDRM W/TRAY CEILING,RECESSED LITES*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1524204000000044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Old Bridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Continuous/Self Cleaning Oven
    • Driveway Description: Additional Parking, 2 Car Width, Blacktop
    • Floor Description: Ceramic
    • Fuel Information: Natural Gas
    • Level 1 Description: Kitchen, Living Room, Foyer, Laundry Room, Family Room, Bath Other, Library/Office, Powder Room, 1 Bedroom
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer Information: Public Sewer
    • Typeof Property: 2 or More Stories
    • Utilities Info: Electric, All Provided Utilities Are Underground
    • Water Information: Public Water
    • Basement Desc: Utility Room
    • Exterior Features: Curbs, Sidewalk, Yard, Near Shopping
    • Cooling Information: Multi-Zone Cool
    • Heating Information: Multi Zone
    • Level 2 Description: Living Room, 4 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath Other
    • Level 3 Description: Attic
    • Services Info: Sewer Charge
    • Street Suffix: Avenue
    • Kitchen Description: Pantry, Separate Dining Area, Eat-In Kitchen
    • Style: Development Home
    • Interior Description: Blinds, Drapes-See Remarks, Central Vacuum
    • Attic Desc: Finished Partially, Pull-Down Stairs
    • Garage Description: Built-In Garage
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • City: Old Bridge
    • Transaction Type: Sellers/Landlords Agent/Disclosed Dual Agent
    • Taxes Amount: 15917
    • Status: Under Contract
    • Amps Total: 200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2018Sold$690,000-5.3%$173/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21807219 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Pending sale$729,000$182/sqft
    Source: ELLEN ROSENBAUM REAL ESTATE #1818903 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Price change$729,000-2.1%$182/sqft
    Source: Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate #21807219 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Price change$745,000-3.9%$186/sqft
    2/27/2018Listed for sale$775,000$194/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,216 $329,400
    2024$18,216 +4.3%$329,400
    2023$17,465 +2.3%$329,400
    2022$17,066 +1.7%$329,400
    2021$16,783 -0.8%$329,400
    2020$16,921 +2.9%$329,400
    2019$16,450 $329,400
    2018$16,450 +5.5%$329,400
    2017$15,587 +1.8%$329,400
    2016$15,317 +1%$329,400
    2015$15,162 +2.2%$329,400
    2014$14,839 +1.1%$329,400
    2013$14,672 +1.2%$329,400
    2012$14,494 +244.6%$329,400
    2011$4,206 $329,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Redshaw Corner