Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $598,100

    4 Winfield Ter, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    5beds
    2,594sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $598,100 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $4,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $598,100

    $562,000 - $634,000

    $4,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,052/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,052/mo

What's special

    Southern Dutchess commuter location,on lovely private cut de sac, freshly, stylishly decorated, open spaces, large rooms wth a modern floor plan, dramatic vaulted ceiling family room with stone fireplace that opens to screened porch, refinished hard wood floors, screened porch overlooking natural, private rear yard looking into woods.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Oil, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer Connection, Master Bath, Electric Stove Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl, Slate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,594 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896257046902000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Storage Shed/Out Bldg, Landscaped, Storm Windows
    • HEATING: Oil, Hot Water
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Garage Door Opener, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • FENCE: Privacy
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Washer Connection, Master Bath, Electric Stove Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • LOT DESC: Level, No Outlet Street, Privacy, Cul de Sac
    • PARK/GARAGE: 2 Cars, Garage
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame, Brick
    • OTHER ROOMS: Family Room, Foyer, Library/Study
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • STYLE: Two Story
    • WATER/SEWER: Septic, Well
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • Room 7 Level: 1
    • Room 4: Living Room
    • Room 6: Kitchen
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • Room 7: Master Bedroom
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 2
    • Room 8 Level: 2
    • Room 10 Level: 1
    • Room 1 Level: 2
    • Room 3: Den
    • Room 1: Bathroom 2
    • Room 8: Bedroom 2
    • Room 9: Family Room
    • Room 11 Level: 2
    • Room 2: Master Bath
    • Room 12 Level: 2
    • Room 11: Bedroom 3
    • Room 10: Foyer
    • Room 12: Bedroom 4

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2017Sold$329,000$127/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M357549 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Pending sale$329,000$127/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS FK #357549 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Listed for sale$329,000$127/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS FK #357549 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $501,300 +8.2%
    2023-- $463,100 +12.5%
    2022-- $411,800 +12.9%
    2021-- $364,800 +7%
    2020-- $340,900
    2019-- $340,900 +3%
    2018-- $331,000 +5.1%
    2017$7,820 $315,000 +4.9%
    2016-- $300,400
    2015-- $300,400
    2014-- $300,400 -5.9%
    2012-- $319,200 -5.7%
    2011-- $338,600 -11.5%
    2010-- $382,800 -9.4%
    2009-- $422,600 -8.1%
    2008-- $460,000 +10.8%
    2007-- $415,000 +207.4%
    2006-- $135,000
    2005-- $135,000
    2004-- $135,000
    2002-- $135,000
    2001-- $135,000
    2000-- $135,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590