Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $606,200

    4 Wappoo Creek Pl, Charleston, SC 29412

    2beds
    1,814sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $606,200 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $3,262 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $606,200

    $558,000 - $655,000

    $3,262/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,337/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,337/mo

What's special

    Located in the heart of James Island, you will be close to schools, shopping, restaurants, gorgeous beaches, and just a short drive to Downtown Charleston and Mount Pleasant! This welcoming home and friendly neighborhood have so much to offer! Just a quick walk to the neighborhood pool! The lovely private courtyard invites your gardening skills as well as to enjoy the evening outdoors. Walking in the home you are greeted by beautiful tile flooring throughout the 1st floor, smooth ceilings, and a large foyer! This flows into the spacious living and dining rooms!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,814 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4240100069

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Misc Interior: Ceilings - 9'+, Ceiling - Smooth
    • New Owned: Pre-Owned
    • Master Bedroom: Ceiling Fan, Upstairs, Garden Tub/Shower, Sitting Room
    • Amenities: Neighborhood Pool, Trash Pickup
    • FP Desc/Location: Family Room, One, Gas Logs
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Level
    • Garage/Parking: Off-Street Parking, 1 Car Garage
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Stories: 2 Stories
    • Misc Exterior: Gutters

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2018Sold$336,000-1.2%$185/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #18005537 Report a problem
    4/23/2018Pending sale$340,000$187/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #18005537 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Price change$340,000-6.8%$187/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #18005537 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Price change$365,000-7.6%$201/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #18005537 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Price change$395,000-6%$218/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #18005537 Report a problem
    12/12/2017Listed for sale$420,000+72.1%$232/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #18005537 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Sold$244,000-34.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2007Sold$375,000$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,808 +3.7%$13,440
    2023$1,745 +4.3%$13,440
    2022$1,673 -4.6%$13,440
    2021$1,754 -3.5%$13,440
    2020$1,818 $13,440
    2019$1,818 $13,440 +19.7%
    2017$1,818 +44.7%$11,230
    2016$1,257 +4.2%$11,230
    2015$1,206 -3.2%$11,230
    2014$1,245 --
    2011$1,245 -75.3%--
    2010$5,039 -12.7%$21,000 -12.6%
    2009$5,773 +235.4%$24,020 +49.9%
    2008$1,722 -30.2%$16,020
    2006$2,466 -0.8%$16,020
    2005$2,487 +124.2%$16,020 +106.4%
    2004$1,109 +0.9%$7,760
    2003$1,099 +2.2%$7,760
    2002$1,076 +49.9%$7,760 +37.1%
    2000$718 $5,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29412