Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $581,500

    4 Porter Dr, Wilbraham, MA 01095

    4beds
    2,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $581,500 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $3,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $581,500

    $552,000 - $611,000

    $3,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,772/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,772/mo

What's special

    THIS IS THE ONE! Fully updated 4BR Colonial in established, coveted Porter Drive area, a sought after neighborhood where it's just a short walk to WMA and Rices Farm. Entertain family and friends in this kitchen w/quartz countertops, center island, HWD flooring, + an abundance of cabinetry. Soak in the ambiance of the wood-burning fireplace in the adjoining LR or DR enjoying this open floor plan. First floor offers a convenient Bedroom + a centrally located full bath w/granite, plank flooring +tiled shower. Just around the corner is the family room w another FPL to enjoy hobbies and gatherings. Head upstairs for more gleaming HWD floors, a huge MBR w/sitting area, 2 more large BRs and another full bath w/quartz c-top. Ample closet space is found throughout. Basement has more usable space and opportunity. Relax at home watching the sunset on your private, expansive deck or lounge inside the screened three-season porch. Landscaping, large yard and 2-car garage makes this YOUR HOME!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WILBM9650B4L3948

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilbraham

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Shopping, Private School, Public School, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area
    • Construction: Frame
    • Electric Feature: Circuit Breakers, 200 Amps
    • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Storm Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • Utility Connections: For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, For Gas Range
    • Exterior: Wood
    • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tank
    • Bed2 Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Closet
    • Bed3 Level: Second Floor
    • Bed4 Level: Second Floor
    • Bth1 Dscrp: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Closet - Linen
    • Bth1 Level: First Floor
    • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Gas
    • Insulation Feature: Full
    • Kit Level: First Floor
    • Mbr Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
    • Mbr Level: Second Floor
    • Garage Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Side Entry
    • Bed3 Dscrp: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Din Level: First Floor
    • Kit Dscrp: Dining Area, Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Deck - Exterior, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting, Countertops - Upgraded, Exterior Access, Gas Stove
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Bth2 Level: Second Floor
    • Style: Colonial
    • Bth2 Dscrp: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower
    • Fam Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Fireplace
    • Fam Level: First Floor
    • Appliances: Refrigerator - Energy Star, Dishwasher - Energy Star, Range - Energy Star
    • Bed4 Dscrp: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Din Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Decorative Molding
    • Bed2 Level: First Floor
    • Basement Feature: Full, Bulkhead
    • Lead Paint: Unknown
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch - Enclosed, Gutters
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Laundry Dscrp: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup - Gas, Exterior Access
    • Liv Dscrp: Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floor Plan, Slider
    • Road Type: Public, Paved, Publicly Maint.
    • Liv Level: First Floor
    • Lot Description: Paved Drive
    • Sf Type: Detached
    • Laundry Level: Basement
    • CONTINGENCY_TYPE: Inspection

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2020Sold$415,000+3.8%$181/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/11/2020Pending sale$399,900$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prof Associates #72752003 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Listed for sale$399,900+9.6%$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prof Associates #72752003 Report a problem
    7/13/2007Sold$365,000+1.2%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2004Sold$360,825+51.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/1999Sold$238,000+28%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/1992Sold$186,000+12%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/1991Sold$166,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,747 +0.3%$489,200 +3.7%
    2024$8,725 +9.1%$471,600 +10.3%
    2023$7,994 -0.2%$427,500 +9.4%
    2022$8,007 +12.9%$390,800 +26.6%
    2021$7,090 +3.2%$308,800 +0.6%
    2020$6,871 +2.6%$307,000 0%
    2019$6,695 +0%$307,100 +3.9%
    2018$6,692 +2.9%$295,600
    2017$6,503 +3.9%$295,600 +2%
    2016$6,260 +3.5%$289,800
    2015$6,051 +2.1%$289,800
    2014$5,924 +2.1%$289,800 -1.8%
    2013$5,804 +2.5%$295,200 -5.9%
    2012$5,660 +5.9%$313,600 -2.2%
    2011$5,343 +2.9%$320,700
    2010$5,192 +4%$320,700 -1.8%
    2009$4,994 +2.6%$326,600
    2008$4,866 +2.5%$326,600
    2007$4,749 +1.2%$326,600 +6.3%
    2006$4,694 +3.8%$307,200 +15.2%
    2005$4,523 +3.4%$266,700
    2004$4,374 +9%$266,700 +21.4%
    2003$4,014 +4.7%$219,700
    2001$3,832 $219,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01095