Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    4 N Whisper Ct, Columbus, GA 31909

    3beds
    1,834sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $297,600 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,972 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,600

    $283,000 - $312,000

    $1,972/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,679/mo

What's special

    Gourmet kitchen features granite counter-tops with tile backsplash, custom-built shaker style cabinets with pull-out spice rack, baking drawer & garbage can, island with butcher block countertop & storage, charging station with motion sensor light, under cabinet LED Lights, recessed LED ceiling lights, stainless steel Frigidaire appliances, stainless steel under mount deep sink, pantry and large dining area. Laundry room with custom-built cabinets including a hanging rack & built-in ironing/folding table. Bonus room with full-view glass door - Great for home office. Great Room with wood burning fireplace, cathedral ceilings & recessed LED lighting. Master suite features walk-in closet, custom-built cabinets, double sink vanity, texture granite countertop & tile floor. 2 car garage with utility room workshop with built-in cabinets & pull down to attic with storage. Oversized patio overlooks beautiful landscaped fenced back yard.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,834 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081027004

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2024Listing removed$259,900-5.5%$142/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #185480 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Sold$275,000+12.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CBORGA #185480 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Sold$245,000-5.7%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2021Pending sale$259,900$142/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #185480 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Listed for sale$259,900+159.9%$142/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #185480 Report a problem
    6/24/2020Sold$100,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $116,392 +3.7%
    2024$4,395 -0.6%$112,264
    2023$4,422 +14.8%$112,264 +19%
    2022$3,853 +135.9%$94,360 +135.9%
    2021$1,633 -20.6%$40,000 -20.5%
    2020$2,056 $50,344
    2019-- $50,344
    2018-- $50,344
    2017-- $50,344 -4.2%
    2016$1,621 $52,556
    2015$1,621 -0.2%$52,556
    2014$1,623 -0.2%$52,556
    2013$1,626 -0.5%$52,556
    2012$1,634 -0.2%$52,556
    2011$1,637 +20.8%$52,556
    2010$1,355 -17.4%$52,556
    2009$1,639 +24.3%$52,556
    2008$1,319 $52,556
    2007$1,319 $52,556
    2006$1,319 $52,556
    2005-- $52,556
    2004$1,319 $52,556 +21.3%
    2003-- $43,340
    2002-- $43,340
    2001-- $43,340
    2000-- $43,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31909