Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $633,300

    4 Mountain Ave, Ayer, MA 01432

    3beds
    2,004sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $633,300 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $3,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $633,300

    $595,000 - $671,000

    $3,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,803/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,803/mo

What's special

    The sun washed family room with its wall of windows overlooking a serene wooded lot is an ideal venue for entertaining friends & family. Enjoy coffee on you secluded deck. Nature enthusiasts and active families grab your canoes,hiking boots,fishing poles,tennis rackets or bicycles and fall in love with this wonderfully located colonial home near Nashoba Rail Trail, Meadow Conservation trails, tennis & track facilities. Newly renovated Ayer schools right across the street.This freshly painted home boasts an eat in area in the kitchen and the FR, newer windows, electric, oil & wood heat, a 1st floor office.Oversized windows. Large basement could potentially be finished for living space.Just minutes to Ayer's Main St. with its noted restaurants and access to MBTA commuter rail. Great access to Rts 2/495/119.Town Water & Town Sewer.Paved driveway. Quiet dead end st. 2 car garage boasts new doors & plenty of storage as does the area below the family room. Available for immediate occupancy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,004 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: AYERM019B0000L0195

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ayer

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Window Unit(s) A/C
    • taxes_annual: 4655
    • grade_school: Page Hilltop

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2018Sold$364,900$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2018Pending sale$364,900$182/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty North Central #72302858 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Listed for sale$364,900+123.9%$182/sqft
    11/25/1987Sold$163,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,430 +0.6%$537,600 +3%
    2024$6,393 +6.5%$521,900 +8%
    2023$6,003 +3%$483,300 +11.3%
    2022$5,826 +7.9%$434,100 +13.7%
    2021$5,397 +10.4%$381,700 +10.1%
    2020$4,887 +6.2%$346,600 +2.7%
    2019$4,601 -1.2%$337,600 +4.6%
    2018$4,655 +5.3%$322,600 +5%
    2017$4,419 +2.8%$307,100 +3.8%
    2016$4,299 +0.4%$295,900 +1%
    2015$4,284 +5.1%$293,000 +1.2%
    2014$4,078 +2.1%$289,600 -1.2%
    2013$3,996 +2.2%$293,200 -1.7%
    2012$3,909 +7.8%$298,400 -0.5%
    2011$3,627 +2.7%$300,000 -2.4%
    2010$3,532 +1.7%$307,400 -6.1%
    2009$3,474 +1.1%$327,400 -6.2%
    2008$3,435 +5.7%$349,100 +2.4%
    2007$3,251 +1.6%$340,800
    2006$3,200 +9.7%$340,800 +6%
    2005$2,917 +9.2%$321,600 +20.9%
    2004$2,671 +15.6%$266,000 +9.4%
    2003$2,310 +15.4%$243,200 +33.8%
    2001$2,001 +5.9%$181,700 +8.9%
    2000$1,889 +21%$166,900 +5.3%
    1997$1,561 $158,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01432