Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $874,000

    4 Morningside Dr, Medway, MA 02053

    3beds
    2,778sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $874,000 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $4,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $874,000

    $830,000 - $918,000

    $4,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,256/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,256/mo

What's special

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED Wonderful 7-year-young Medway Colonial in cul-de-sac neighborhood setting. This one is sure to WOW! First floor is great for living & entertaining-gleaming hardwood flooring, 9' ceilings, with a beautiful Kitchen as the focal point- cherry cabinetry, expansive granite overlooking the front-to-back Family Room with gas fireplace. Slider to the deck allows the entertaining to spill out onto the deck & into the fenced yard & patio area. Formal Dining Room & half bath, along with garage access complete the first floor. Upstairs you will find well designed Master with 2 walk-in closets, bath with walk-in shower & double sinks, 2 sizeable bedrooms & guest bath, laundry & a Bonus/Play area with hardwood flooring, recessed lights. If you need more space, the third floor has it! Completely finished, it is being used as a media room & workout/office space. Basement is unfinished but has high ceilings, full windows & walks out to backyard. 2 car garage, central air

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-Up Attic
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,778 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: MEDWM22B0530012

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Medway

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Frame
    • Electric Feature: 200 Amps
    • Flooring: Tile, Wall To Wall Carpet, Hardwood
    • Master Bath: Yes
    • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • Year Round: Yes
    • Hot Water: Tank
    • Utility Connections: For Gas Range
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Bed2 Level: Second Floor
    • Bed3 Dscrp: Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Closet
    • Bed3 Level: Second Floor
    • Bth1 Level: First Floor
    • Kit Dscrp: Main Level, Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Stainless Steel Appliances, Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting, Balcony / Deck, Exterior Access, Peninsula
    • Kit Level: First Floor
    • Mbr Level: Second Floor
    • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
    • Garage Parking: Attached
    • Bed2 Dscrp: Closet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
    • Din Level: First Floor
    • Mbr Dscrp: Closet - Walk-In, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Ceiling - Cathedral, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - 3/4
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Bth2 Level: Second Floor
    • Style: Colonial
    • Bth1 Dscrp: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Bathroom - Half
    • Bth2 Dscrp: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Bth3 Dscrp: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Bathroom - 3/4
    • Fam Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Fireplace, Main Level, Exterior Access
    • Fam Level: First Floor
    • Bth3 Level: Second Floor
    • Din Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Main Level, Chair Rail, Wainscoting, Crown Molding
    • Interior Features: Walk-Up Attic
    • Basement Feature: Full, Interior Access, Unfinished Basement
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Laundry Level: Second Floor
    • Road Type: Public
    • Lot Description: Level, Fenced/Enclosed
    • Sf Type: Detached
    • CONTINGENCY_TYPE: Pending P&S

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2022Sold$750,000+1.5%$270/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72985269 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Contingent$739,000$266/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72985269 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for sale$739,000+20.5%$266/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72985269 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Sold$613,500+2.3%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2020Pending sale$599,900$216/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Triumph Realty #72680729 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listed for sale$599,900+13.2%$216/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Triumph Realty #72680729 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Sold$530,000+8.2%$191/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/24/2014Sold$489,900$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,442 -1%$732,800
    2024$10,552 -2.2%$732,800 +8.3%
    2023$10,785 +7.6%$676,600 +14.3%
    2022$10,023 +5%$592,000 +8.3%
    2021$9,545 +5.2%$546,700 +5.5%
    2020$9,072 +4.2%$518,400 +1.1%
    2019$8,704 -1.4%$512,900 +2.6%
    2018$8,828 +0.9%$499,900 +2.4%
    2017$8,750 +1%$488,300 +2%
    2016$8,667 -3.6%$478,600 -2.9%
    2015$8,989 +3629.9%$492,800 +3750%
    2014$241 +1.3%$12,800
    2013$238 $12,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02053