Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $374,200

    4 Mohawk Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,512sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $374,200 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $2,630 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,200

    $344,000 - $404,000

    $2,630/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,517/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,517/mo

What's special

    Outstanding 3 bedroom ranch on a cul-de-sac waiting for a first time home buyer or someone looking to down size. Enjoy the attractive floor plan with extra space from the bonus room made form the garage legal with the town plus the convenience of town water and sewer and generator hook up. Just 5 min to the New Hamburg train station and minutes to Route 9 shopping, dinning and Route 84 makes this an ideal location. Seamless gutters, vinyl siding for a low maintenance exterior and a nicely landscaped yard with plenty of off the street parking makes for low cost home ownership. Sliding glass doors from the dining room leads to the spacious outside rear deck for summer fun. Clean as a whistle full basement with ruffed in plumbing for a full bath and extra storage or workshop available.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Rough-in Bath
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Unfinished, Interior Access, Concrete Floor, Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896157025245260000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • AMENITIES: Shopping/Mall, Bus Route
    • APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Washer, Countertop Range, Wall Oven, Dishwasher, Water Softener
    • EQUIPMENT: Cable Ready, Smoke Detectors, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Outside Lighting, Landscaped, Storm Doors
    • FLOORING: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
    • HEATING: Oil, Baseboards
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Vinyl Flooring
    • LIVING ROOM FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Family Room, Formal Dining Room
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, 3+ Cars
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • ELECTRICITY: 100 Amps, Generator Hookup
    • LOT DESC: Level, Cul de Sac
    • ROOF: Asphalt Shingles
    • VIEW DESC: Park-Like
    • Room 1: Living Room
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl
    • BEDROOM 1 FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • BEDROOM 2 FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • COOLING: Ceiling Fan, Attic Fan
    • CONSTRUCTION: Wood
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • BASEMENT: Unfinished, Interior Access, Concrete Floor, Full
    • DINING ROOM FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Room 7 Level: 1
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • Room 4: Bedroom 1
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • Room 5: Bedroom 2
    • FENCE: Privacy
    • Room 2: Dining Room
    • Room 6: Bedroom 3
    • BEDROOM 3 FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Rough-in Bath
    • Room 3: Play Room
    • Room 7: Kitchen
    • PLAY ROOM FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2020Sold$227,500-1.1%$91/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6016879 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Pending sale$229,997$92/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE WF #388648 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Listed for sale$229,997$92/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $294,700 +8.7%
    2023-- $271,100 +10.5%
    2022-- $245,300 +9%
    2021-- $225,000 +11.9%
    2020-- $201,100
    2019-- $201,100 +2%
    2018-- $197,200 +3.4%
    2017$3,389 $190,800 +2.5%
    2016-- $186,200
    2015-- $186,200
    2014-- $186,200 -5.5%
    2012-- $197,000 -9%
    2011-- $216,600 -10%
    2010-- $240,700 -5.5%
    2009-- $254,800 -10.1%
    2008-- $283,500
    2007-- $283,500 +273%
    2006-- $76,000
    2005-- $76,000
    2004-- $76,000
    2003-- $76,000
    2002-- $76,000
    2001-- $76,000
    2000-- $76,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590