Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $512,200

    4 Medearis Ct, Durham, NC 27707

    4beds
    2baths
    2,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $512,200 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $2,386 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $512,200

    $476,000 - $548,000

    $2,386/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,073/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,073/mo

What's special

    Established Rockwood Park Neighborhood! Hardwood Flrs Throughout This Open Flr Plan Home; 2Story Family Rm Has Wood Burning Fp & wired for Home Theatre System. Tons of Upgrades! Kitchen has new Ss Appliances, Granite Counters, Wine Fridge. Huge Master Suite W/Vaulted Ceiling; 4th Bedrm Doubles As Bonus Rm. or can be reconfigured. Fenced Yard, Garage Storage Loft, Multi-Level Deck W/Jacuzzi. Improvements include a Sealed Crawlspace, new Heat Exchanger on furnace, and new water heater. Neighborhood Description Parkside is nestled beside Rockwood park centrally located in durham 2 miles from Duke. A 5 minute Walk to Nanas, the Q-Shack and Rockwood Grill.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 107518

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Durham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2010Sold$226,500-4.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2009Listed for sale$237,000+48.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/1999Sold$160,000+566.7%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/1998Sold$24,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,595 +8%$463,580 +51.9%
    2024$4,256 +6.5%$305,093
    2023$3,996 +2.3%$305,093
    2022$3,905 +0.5%$305,093
    2021$3,887 +2.4%$305,093
    2020$3,795 $305,093
    2019$3,795 $305,093 +8.6%
    2018$3,795 +0.3%$280,890
    2017$3,782 +3.5%$280,890 -7.6%
    2016$3,655 $304,030 +40.3%
    2015$3,655 +21.9%$216,645
    2014$2,999 $216,645
    2013-- $216,645
    2012-- $216,645
    2011$2,824 +0.4%$216,645
    2010$2,812 +4%$216,645
    2009$2,704 $216,645
    2008$2,704 +6.5%$216,645 +20.5%
    2007$2,539 +1.4%$179,799
    2006$2,503 $179,799
    2005$2,503 +1.4%$179,799
    2004$2,469 $179,799

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27707