Welcome to home to 4 Lincoln Ave! This charming three bedroom, one bathroom home is a wonderful space for a family or single owner! The space has been tastefully updated with upgrades including a newer furnace, open kitchen, newer floors and bathroom fixtures. The large, fenced in backyard is gigantic, with an expansive covered patio, making it the perfect place to hang outdoors! Call today for a tour, this won't last long! Professional photos coming soon!
Pending
$269,900
4 Lincoln Ave, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
3beds
1,008sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
6,800 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$268/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open kitchenNewer furnaceTastefully updatedLarge fenced in backyardNewer floorsExpansive covered patio
- 35 days |
- 882 |
- 68 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Courtney DeCarlo 856-383-4891,
CG Realty, LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2114540
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,008
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,008
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,800 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 68.00 x 100.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 151621600004
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $268/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $128,100
- Annual tax amount: $5,572
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: FHA,Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,420/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $269,900$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+68.7%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2021 | Sold | $160,000$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Sold | $160,000+0.1%$159/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2020 | Pending sale | $159,900$159/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Community-Williamstown #NJCD395932 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $159,900$159/sqft |
| 10/17/2020 | Pending sale | $159,900$159/sqft |
| 10/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $159,900$159/sqft |
| 8/6/2020 | Listing removed | $159,900$159/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Community #NJCD395932 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $159,900+134.3%$159/sqft |
| 5/26/2020 | Sold | $68,250-2.4%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2020 | Pending sale | $69,900$69/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Community #NJCD390782 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $69,900+184.5%$69/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Community-Williamstown #NJCD390782 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2020 | Listing removed | $24,573$24/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $24,573-65.4%$24/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Listing removed | $71,000$70/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2019 | Price change | $71,000+77.5%$70/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2018 | Sold | $40,000-55.5%$40/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2018 | Pending sale | $89,900$89/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1000343911 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2017 | Price change | $89,900-10%$89/sqft |
Source: Washington Township #6963009 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Price change | $99,900-9.1%$99/sqft |
Source: Washington Township #6963009 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2017 | Price change | $109,900-4.4%$109/sqft |
Source: Washington Township #6963009 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Price change | $114,900-4.2%$114/sqft |
Source: Washington Township #6963009 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2017 | Price change | $119,900-4.1%$119/sqft |
Source: Washington Township #6963009 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $125,000-10.7%$124/sqft |
Source: Washington Township #6963009 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2007 | Sold | $140,000$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 +1.8% | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $5,260 -1.1% | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $5,319 +0.6% | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $5,285 +2.3% | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $5,169 +2.2% | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $5,059 +0.4% | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $5,039 +5.6% | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $4,772 +7.7% | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $4,431 +0.7% | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $4,402 +5.5% | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $4,171 +1.8% | $128,100 |
| 2013 | $4,099 +1.6% | $128,100 |
| 2012 | $4,034 +1.6% | $128,100 |
| 2011 | $3,970 -4.6% | $128,100 |
| 2010 | $4,162 +4.8% | $128,100 +67.5% |
| 2009 | $3,972 | $76,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $76,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $76,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $76,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $76,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $76,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $76,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $76,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $76,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08081