Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,200

    4 Horizon Ln, Troy, NY 12182

    2beds
    2baths
    1,210sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1993
    -- sqft lot
    $274,200 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,890 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,200

    $258,000 - $291,000

    $1,890/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,026/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,026/mo

What's special

    No showings until Sept 15, per owner. More pictures to follow. Meticulously maintained..Kitchen w/ceramic tile fl, oak cabinets, appliances, and nook eating area. Sun filled combo dining area & living room w/gleaming hardwood floors & SGD to patio & green space. 2 bedrooms each w/ full bath. Partially finished base w/ family room & unfinished utility and storage area. The garage is detached. Actual taxes w/out $986.00 Star exemption. Tennis, exercise stations, walking trails, ponds included in association.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3817008050212

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Troy

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $173 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2015Sold$164,800-0.1%$136/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201418840 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Price change$164,900-2.4%$136/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201418840 Report a problem
    9/5/2014Listed for sale$168,900+77.8%$140/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #201418840 Report a problem
    5/7/1999Sold$95,000$79/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #9833105 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $135,000
    2024-- $135,000
    2023-- $135,000
    2022-- $135,000
    2021-- $135,000
    2020-- $135,000
    2019-- $135,000
    2018-- $135,000
    2017$5,335 $135,000
    2016-- $135,000
    2015-- $135,000
    2014-- $135,000
    2013-- $135,000 +588.1%
    2012-- $19,620
    2011-- $19,620
    2010-- --
    2009-- $19,620
    2008-- $19,620
    2007-- $19,620
    2006-- $19,620
    2005-- $19,620
    2004-- $19,620
    2003-- $19,620
    2002-- $19,620
    2001-- $19,620
    2000-- $19,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lansingburgh