4 Horizon Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376
Home value
$306,100
$285,000 - $328,000
$2,121/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,121/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,121/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Ashlyn Silhavy 618-314-0166,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
Jodi M Hudson, 2020035482
Nettwork Global
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Spacious master includes vanity niche with sink and ensuite bath.
- Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
- Level: Main
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19x16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
- Level: Main
- Area: 120.75
- Dimensions: 11.5x10.5
Bedroom 3
- Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
- Level: Main
- Area: 110.25
- Dimensions: 10.5x10.5
Primary bathroom
- Description: Ensuite bath with updated shower.
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5x5
Bathroom 2
- Description: Full bath with shower/tub combo
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 37.5
- Dimensions: 7.5x5
Dining room
- Description: Eat-in kitchen with new sliding door to the deck.
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 114.75
- Dimensions: 13.5x8.5
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen with pantry and new window above sink overlooking the backyard.
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 115
- Dimensions: 10x11.5
Living room
- Description: Spacious living room with vaulted ceiling, exposed beam, skylights, and gas fireplace.
- Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
- Level: Main
- Area: 296
- Dimensions: 18.5x16
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
- Laundry: Main Level, Multiple Locations
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Doors: Panel Door(s), Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Storage Space,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,306
- Total interior livable area: 1,306 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,306
- Finished area below ground: 1,248
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Entry Steps/Stairs, Lighting
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 9,147 sqft
- Dimensions: 122' x 66' x 120' x 88'
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 201155641000345.0000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Saint Peters
- Subdivision: Sunny Hill Estate #6
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/18/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Contingent | $297,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $297,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 +1.4% | $48,575 +8.1% |
| 2024 | $3,211 +0.1% | $44,947 |
| 2023 | $3,209 +13.6% | $44,947 +21.4% |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $37,036 |
| 2021 | -- | $37,036 +12.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $32,959 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $32,959 +12% |
| 2018 | $2,403 +0.5% | $29,416 |
| 2017 | $2,392 +6.8% | $29,416 +7.1% |
| 2016 | $2,239 +6.8% | $27,460 |
| 2015 | $2,097 +10% | $27,460 +12.4% |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $24,428 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,428 -7% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,270 -5.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,810 |
| 2010 | -- | $27,810 |
| 2009 | -- | $27,810 -8.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $30,490 -78.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $140,520 |
| 2006 | -- | $140,520 |
| 2005 | -- | $140,520 +15% |
| 2004 | -- | $122,230 |
| 2003 | -- | $122,230 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 63376