Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $542,900

    4 Horizon Dr, Litchfield, NH 03052

    3beds
    2,414sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $3,930 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,930/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,638/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,638/mo

What's special

    Litchfield's newest neighborhood!!! Quality Stabile built homes, Unique Styles and Small Town Values is what you'll find at Weatherstone Estates! The 'Abbey' is a modern style colonial offering open concept living, spacious kitchen with walk-in pantry and large center island for casual dining. The home office, formal dining room and cleverly designed mudroom / laundry area just off the garage will surely be a benefit to your busy family. All of our homes include a cozy gas fireplace, hardwoods and granite and all the amenities needed for a comfortable lifestyle. Conveniently located between Nashua & Manchester, close to golf, shopping, Airport and commuting routes and a very short walk to Litchfield's popular paved bike/walk path.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,414 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.00 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LTCHM00002L000088S000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 200 Amp
    • Sewer: Septic, Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable, Underground Utilities, Phone

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Litchfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range - Electric
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Basement Description: Concrete, Stairs - Interior, Unfinished, Bulkhead, Storage Space, Daylight, Concrete Floor
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 200 Amp
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Features - Exterior: Deck, Porch - Covered
    • Features - Interior: Master BR w/ BA, Laundry - 1st Floor, Walk-in Pantry, Fireplace - Gas
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Level, Wooded, Rolling
    • Basement Access Type: Interior
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen
    • Room 2 Type: Dining Room
    • Room 11 Level: 2
    • Cooling: Central AC
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Water Heater: Gas - Natural, Tankless
    • Heating: Multi Zone, Forced Air, Energy Star System
    • Total Stories: 2
    • SqFt-Apx Fin AG Source: Builder
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • Surveyed: Yes
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Heat Fuel: Gas - Natural
    • Room 12 Level: 2
    • Room 10 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Room 5 Level: 2
    • SqFt-Apx Fin BG Source: Builder
    • Garage Type: Attached
    • Room 4 Type: Office/Study
    • Room 8 Type: Mudroom
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • Room 3 Type: Family Room
    • Room 6 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 7 Type: Bedroom
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Builder
    • Room 11 Type: Bath - Full
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn AG Source: Builder
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Room 9 Type: Laundry Room
    • Room 12 Type: Bath - Full
    • Room 10 Type: Bath - 1/2
    • Construction Status: Pre-Construction
    • Room 5 Type: MBR Suite
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Mudroom, Level 1: Office/Study, Level 1: Family Room, Level 1: Bath - 1/2, Level 1: Laundry Room
    • Rooms: Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Bath - Full, Level 2: Master Bdm Suite
    • Utilities: Cable, Underground Utilities, Phone
    • Listing Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2019Price change$524,900-0.8%$217/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4752922 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Price change$529,050+1%$219/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4752922 Report a problem
    5/4/2019Price change$524,050+0.8%$217/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4679675 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Price change$519,900+3.4%$215/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4679675 Report a problem
    9/15/2018Price change$502,900+2.7%$208/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4679675 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Listed for sale$489,900$203/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4679675 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,281 -0.8%$542,900
    2023$11,368 +10.6%$542,900 +0.5%
    2022$10,282 +1028100%$540,300 +947794.7%
    2021$1 $57
    2020$1 $57 +16.3%
    2019$1 $49 -5.8%
    2017$1 $52

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03052