4 Franton Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$484,500
$460,000 - $509,000
$3,361/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,361/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,361/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,928/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,928/mo
Listing updated:
Geri Brucale 845-797-0148,
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties 845-896-9000
Elsa Ferreira, 10301214089
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Description: Hardwood Flooring
- Level: First
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area is Open Floor Plan with Hardwood Flooring
- Level: First
Family room
- Description: New Flooring, Windows and Bathroom
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Description: New Kitchen with Hardwood Flooring, Stainless Appliances and Quartz Countertops
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: Light and Bright with Hardwood Flooring and New Windows
- Level: First
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Ductless, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
Features
- Open Kitchen, Walk Through Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
- Attic: Scuttle
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,391
- Total interior livable area: 1,391 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896156014797240000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1965
- Major remodel year: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/12/2024 | Sold | $430,000-4.4%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Contingent | $450,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Pending sale | $450,000$324/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #H6296108 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Contingent | $450,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Pending sale | $450,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2024 | Listing removed | $450,000$324/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #H6296108 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000+100%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Sold | $225,000$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $435,000 +56.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $277,800 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $251,400 +9% |
| 2021 | -- | $230,600 +8% |
| 2020 | -- | $213,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $213,500 +2% |
| 2018 | -- | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $209,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $209,300 +4.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $200,100 -3.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $208,100 -1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $212,000 -0.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $213,200 -12.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $244,400 -5.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $259,400 -18.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $318,500 -9% |
| 2007 | -- | $350,000 +302.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $87,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $87,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $87,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $87,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $87,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $87,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $87,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12590