Skip main navigation
Sold for $705,000
  • $705,000

    4 Flintlock Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $785,500 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $2,811 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $785,500

    $746,000 - $825,000

    $2,811/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,811/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,811/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,269/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,269/mo

What's special

    This raised ranch in Acton's Flagg Hill Estates neighborhood was originally owned by the New England Patriots player Vito "Babe" Parilli who played for the team in the early 1960's. Filled with light and charm, there is plenty of space here for both living and entertaining. The first level includes an ample living room with a brick fireplace and a great picture window looking out into the back yard. The dining room and large bonus room tie in well and give this home an open concept feel with well defined spaces. The kitchen and a half bath complete this level. Upstairs, there are three bedrooms and an office space all with hardwood floors, as well as the full bath. Additionally there is a very generous bonus room on this floor. Outside the detached two car garage has ample storage for both vehicles and tools. This home sits on a .68 acre wooded lot. Showings start at the first open house on Thursday evening, February 29th from 5:00-6:30. All offers, if any, are due 3/5 at 12:00PM.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Smith 978-460-8942,

    Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest 978-369-5775

    Bought with:

    Team Blue

    ERA Key Realty Services

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73206677

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Half
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup, Vestibule
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Laminate, Window(s) - Picture
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Bonus Room
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood, Laminate, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,400
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Covered Patio/Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 310780
    • Zoning: R-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2024Sold$705,000+0.9%$294/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73206677 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Contingent$699,000$291/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73206677 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listed for sale$699,000+125.5%$291/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73206677 Report a problem
    12/9/2013Sold$310,000-8.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2013Price change$339,000-2.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Action Real Estate Brokers, Inc. #71534732 Report a problem
    6/1/2013Listed for sale$349,000$145/sqft
    Source: Action Real Estate Brokers, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,477 +15.1%$669,200 +11.9%
    2024$9,967 +3.1%$597,900 +8.6%
    2023$9,665 +7.2%$550,400 +18.7%
    2022$9,019 +1.4%$463,700 +5.5%
    2021$8,891 +5.1%$439,500
    2020$8,456 +2.4%$439,500 +3%
    2019$8,261 +6.5%$426,500 +6.6%
    2018$7,754 +0.3%$400,100 -1.3%
    2017$7,727 +3.7%$405,400 +4.6%
    2016$7,454 +2.3%$387,600 +1.3%
    2015$7,289 -3.7%$382,600 -1.7%
    2014$7,568 +1%$389,100 -0.8%
    2013$7,495 +5%$392,400 +1.9%
    2012$7,140 +2.6%$384,900
    2011$6,959 +3.8%$384,900 -1.7%
    2010$6,702 +1.7%$391,500 -1.8%
    2009$6,591 +3.6%$398,700 -3.6%
    2008$6,365 -10.2%$413,600 -14.7%
    2007$7,089 +6.4%$484,900 +6.1%
    2006$6,665 +12%$457,100 +6.1%
    2005$5,952 +2.9%$431,000 +4.6%
    2004$5,782 +8.9%$412,100 +5.2%
    2003$5,308 +1%$391,700 +12.6%
    2002$5,257 +7.8%$347,900 +30.6%
    1998$4,876 $266,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01720