Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $618,300

    4 Finch Ct, Litchfield, NH 03052

    3beds
    1,789sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    1.54 Acres Lot
    $618,300 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $2,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $618,300

    $587,000 - $649,000

    $2,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,996/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,996/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 4 Finch Court! This Split Level home is located in a highly desirable Cul-de-sac neighborhood in Litchfield. From your first impression you will see this home is sitting on a beautiful 1.54 acre lot with your very own in - ground pool and with plenty of backyard space! Perfect for all gatherings. Step into the home and you see modern updates everywhere you go! New hardwood flooring throughout the first floor, the kitchen offers new granite countertops, all white cabinets, and new Stainless-Steel appliances. Enjoy the peace & comfort of your very own wood burning fireplace in the living room. Bathrooms have also been tastefully updated with fresh paint, new tiles, and vanities! This home also offers an open concept living with a master bedroom on first floor, along with 2 spaciously sized bedrooms, the basement is partially finished with lots of potential for future buyer. Home has been kept in mint condition and is ready for its next owners, schedule a showing today! (Showings begin at open house 8/10/19 Saturday)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,789 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LTCHM00007L000116S000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amp
    • Sewer: Private
    • Utilities for property: Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Litchfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Stove - Electric
    • Basement Description: Full, Partially Finished
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Equipment: CO Detector, Smoke Detector
    • Features - Exterior: Deck, Pool - In Ground, Patio
    • Electric: 200 Amp
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Heating: Baseboard
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Features - Interior: Fireplaces - 1, Attic
    • Basement Access Type: Interior
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Sewer: Private
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • SqFt-Apx Fin AG Source: Measured
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Total Stories: 2
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • SqFt-Apx Fin BG Source: Other
    • Construction: Timber Frame
    • Room 3 Type: Kitchen
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Measured
    • Room 5 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 2 Type: Living Room
    • Room 4 Type: Bedroom
    • Area Description: Neighborhood
    • Room 1 Type: Dining Room
    • Exterior: Wood Siding
    • Style: Split Entry
    • Room 6 Type: MBR Suite
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Master Bdm Suite
    • Utilities: Other
    • Continue to Show?: Yes
    • Listing Status: Active Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2019Sold$372,000-4.4%$208/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4769831 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Pending sale$389,000$217/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #4769831 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Listed for sale$389,000$217/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty/Salem #4769831 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Pending sale$389,000$217/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #4769831 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Price change$389,000+1%$217/sqft
    7/25/2019Listed for sale$385,000+75%$215/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2017Sold$220,000+2.3%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2017Listed for sale$215,000$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Insight #4667698 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Pending sale$215,000$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Insight #4667698 Report a problem
    11/11/2017Listed for sale$215,000$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Insight #4667698 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,770 -0.8%$373,900
    2023$7,829 +10%$373,900
    2022$7,115 +2.4%$373,900
    2021$6,947 $373,900
    2020$6,947 +9.7%$373,900 +39.7%
    2019$6,331 +5.1%$267,700
    2017$6,021 +4.1%$267,700
    2016$5,782 +6%$267,700
    2015$5,456 $267,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03052