Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $448,800

    4 Doe Trl, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    3baths
    1,622sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2011
    -- sqft lot
    $448,800 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $3,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,800

    $426,000 - $471,000

    $3,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,071/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,071/mo

What's special

    Pristine!! This two bdrm, 2.5 bath, 3 level meticulously maintained townhome continues to surprise you with all its upgrades and features. Upgrades include crown moldings, granite counters & a breakfast nook w/crystal chandelier, hardwood floors thruout main floor & bdrms. Stainless steel appliances, crystal chandeliers, apoxy floor in garage w/utility sink. Sliding glass doors from downstairs family room. Recessed lighting throughout, marble gas fireplace. Situated on 40 private acres.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,622 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896157012497120000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2021Sold$350,000-1.4%$216/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6126055 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Pending sale$354,900$219/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #401597 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Listed for sale$354,900+32%$219/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #401597 Report a problem
    4/6/2015Sold$268,830-8.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2013Listing removed$295,000$182/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3227676 Report a problem
    8/26/2013Listed for sale$295,000$182/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3227676 Report a problem
    6/13/2013Listing removed$295,000$182/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #3227676 Report a problem
    5/25/2013Price change$295,000-1.7%$182/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #3227676 Report a problem
    5/13/2013Listed for sale$300,000-6.3%$185/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #3227676 Report a problem
    3/30/2011Sold$320,000$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $358,700 +9%
    2023-- $329,100 +10.5%
    2022-- $297,800 +10.5%
    2021-- $269,500 +1.9%
    2020-- $264,400
    2019-- $264,400 +3%
    2018-- $256,700
    2017$6,756 $256,700
    2016-- $256,700
    2015-- $256,700 -11.3%
    2014-- $289,500 -8%
    2012-- $314,700 +2.6%
    2011-- $306,700 +922.3%
    2010-- $30,000 -45.5%
    2009-- $55,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590