Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $449,500

    4 Crabapple Ct, Coventry, RI 02816

    4beds
    1,454sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    10,001 Square Feet Lot
    $449,500 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $2,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,500

    $427,000 - $472,000

    $2,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,384/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,384/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home to 4 Crabapple Ct! This move in ready 3/4 bed, 1.5 bath home features an open floor plan, eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gleaming hardwood floors, young roof, windows, and boiler, sprinklers, and central air. Spend warm summer nights entertaining on the back patio or relaxing by the fire in your private wooded backyard. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac this place is waiting for you to make it your home! Contact us today to set up your private showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: COVEM102L58

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amps

• BasementFinish: Finished
    • BasementRoomsType: Bedroom(s), Utility, Laundry, Storage Area
    • BasementType: Full
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Equipment: Cable TV, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Ceiling Fan
    • Exterior: Deck, Insulated Glass Windows, Storm Door, Vinyl Siding, Patio
    • FinishedFloor: Ceramic, Hardwood
    • FoundationType: Concrete
    • LotDescription: Out Building, Wooded, Paved Driveway, Sprinklers, Cul De Sac
    • Near: Bus, Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Marina, Private School, Public School, Shopping, Swimming, Tennis, Commuter Bus, Interstate, Recreational Facilities, Schools, Railroad
    • Plumbing: Mixed
    • PropertyType: Single Family
    • Rooms: Eat In Kitchen, Living Room, Bedroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
    • Sewer: Septic System
    • SubsidizedHousing: 0
    • UnderConstruction: 0
    • Wall: Dry Wall, Plaster
    • ApxHeatCost: Undetermined
    • Electric: 100 Amps

DateEventPrice
    7/31/2020Sold$300,000$206/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1255467 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listed for sale$300,000+47.8%$206/sqft
    Source: SLOCUM REALTY #1255467 Report a problem
    10/10/2013Sold$203,000-5.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2013Price change$215,300-1.2%$148/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Access America #1024596 Report a problem
    11/9/2012Price change$218,000-0.9%$150/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Access America #1024596 Report a problem
    8/29/2012Listed for sale$220,000-4.3%$151/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Access America (Coventry office) #1024596 Report a problem
    1/4/2012Listing removed$230,000$158/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #997189 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for sale$230,000+100%$158/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #997189 Report a problem
    3/15/2000Sold$115,000+50.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/1999Sold$76,500-29.8%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/1996Sold$109,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,581 $289,200
    2024$4,581 +3.3%$289,200
    2023$4,433 +6.5%$289,200 +35.9%
    2022$4,164 +0.9%$212,800
    2021$4,128 -12.8%$212,800
    2020$4,733 +29.1%$212,800 +29.1%
    2019$3,665 +2.9%$164,800
    2018$3,561 +3%$164,800
    2017$3,458 -5.9%$164,800 -4%
    2016$3,674 +2.8%$171,600
    2015$3,574 +2.1%$171,600
    2014$3,500 +2.4%$171,600 -6.3%
    2013$3,417 +1.3%$183,100 -2%
    2012$3,374 +0.7%$186,800 -13.8%
    2010$3,350 $216,700
    2009$3,350 $216,700
    2008$3,350 -1%$216,700 +0.5%
    2007$3,384 +5%$215,710
    2006$3,223 +7.9%$215,710 +85.1%
    2003$2,987 $116,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02816