Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $476,300

    4 Cherokee Blvd #314, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    2beds
    1,594sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $476,300 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $2,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $476,300

    $452,000 - $500,000

    $2,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,729/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,729/mo

What's special

    This condo is a must see!! Wide open floorplan with fresh paint, hardwood floors, tall ceilings, new lighting and large windows throughout! Gourmet kitchen has granite countertops, stainless appliances and breakfast bar. Dining area is open to living area and kitchen with gas log fireplace which is great for entertaining. Primary bedroom has sliding glass door to balconette, huge walk in closet and en-suite tiled bathroom, 2nd bedroom has large closet and attached full bathroom. Laundry room with hookups in unit. Perfect location with instant access to Tennessee river, Coolidge Park/Renaissance Park, 2 grocery stores, loads of local shops and restaurants! Hoa fee is included and covers water, sewer, gas, covered and gated parking for 2 cars numbers 36 and 37, concierge service,24 hour security and maintenance of common areas. Call for a tour today. No smoking allowed, small pets up to 40 lbs with a 500 refundable pet deposit, credit and back ground check required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, HOA amenities included, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 135FH005C314

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Listing removed$484,900$304/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1526960 Report a problem
    2/8/2026Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$484,900-1.8%$304/sqft
    1/19/2026Listed for sale$494,000-0.2%$310/sqft
    12/15/2025Listed for rent$2,900+31.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2025Listing removed$495,000$311/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1515754 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for sale$495,000-1%$311/sqft
    5/2/2025Listing removed$499,900$314/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1509807 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for sale$499,900$314/sqft
    4/17/2025Contingent$499,900$314/sqft
    3/26/2025Listed for sale$499,900+35.1%$314/sqft
    12/12/2019Sold$370,000+16718.2%$232/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2339105 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Partners of Chattanooga #1241341 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Sold$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2415191 Report a problem
    2/20/2016Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,867 $123,200 +12.4%
    2024-- $109,600
    2023$2,452 $109,600
    2022$2,452 $109,600
    2021$2,452 +1.1%$109,600 +25%
    2020$2,424 $87,675
    2019$2,424 $87,675
    2018$2,424 -46.7%$87,675
    2017$4,547 -12.1%$87,675
    2016$5,170 --
    2015$5,170 --
    2014$5,170 +133.1%--
    2013$2,218 $99,625 +24.2%
    2012$2,218 $80,200
    2011$2,218 $80,200
    2010$2,218 -16.2%$80,200 -16.2%
    2009$2,645 $95,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northshore