Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Est. $125,000

    4 Arizona St, Beverly Hills, FL 34465

    2beds
    888sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    9,562 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature landscaping
    Auction Property. LIST PRICE IS FOR MLS PURPOSES ONLY. ACTUAL PRICE WILL BE DETERMINED AT AUCTION. ONLINE AUCTION ENDS APR. 2 AT 12 PM ET. This 1980± built concrete block home sits on a .22± acre lot featuring mature landscaping. The property offers 888± sq ft of living area within a 1,554± sq ft total footprint under roof. The interior layout includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with a walk-in sliding door shower, and a galley kitchen featuring a pass-through window to Florida room. Exterior features include a 6'x17'± covered front porch and a 14'x11'± concrete back patio. The attached 1± car garage includes the laundry area and additional storage space. While the structure has "good bones," it is a rehab opportunity. The property has no HOA and is situated less than 1± mile from local dining and retail, 3± miles from the Shoppes at Black Diamond, 10± miles from Crystal River, and provides easy access to the Suncoast Parkway. This home is positioned as a versatile option for an investment rental or renovation project. Property #: DG26012. Bid Online March 19 - Apr. 2. 10% Buyer's Premium. Subject to the final bid at the online auction and auction terms.
    90 days
    |
    15
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kevin Weinsheimer 877-374-4437,

    TRANZON DRIGGERS 877-374-4437

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8474940MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Included: Microwave, Other
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Primary Bedroom Main Floor
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,554
      • Total interior livable area: 888 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 9,562 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 18E18S110062014200020
      • Zoning: PDR
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 06 SEC 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Beverly Hills

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $123,276
      • Annual tax amount: $2,062
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 69 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$425 +3.8%$41,546 +3%
        2023$409 +6.6%$40,336 +3%
        2022$384 +6.8%$39,161 +3%
        2021$360 +22.1%$38,020 +1.4%
        2020$295 +3.5%$37,495 +2.3%
        2019$285 +12.4%$36,652 +1.9%
        2018$253 $35,969 +2.1%
        2017$253 +3.1%$35,229 +2.1%
        2016$246 +2.2%$34,504 +0.7%
        2015$240 +2.1%$34,264 +0.8%
        2014$235 +30.2%$33,992 +1.5%
        2013$181 -8.8%$33,490 -5.5%
        2012$198 -23.5%$35,428 -9.7%
        2011$259 -19.7%$39,233 -10.1%
        2010$323 +1.6%$43,624 +2.7%
        2009$318 +0.8%$42,478 +0.1%
        2008$315 +9.3%$42,436 +3%
        2007$288 +2.2%$41,200 +2.5%
        2006$282 -3.7%$40,200 +2.8%
        2005$293 +3.1%$39,100 +2.9%
        2004$284 +7.6%$38,000 +1.9%
        2003$264 +15.2%$37,300 +2.2%
        2002$229 +9.7%$36,500 +4.3%
        2000$209 $35,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34465

        Getting around

        21 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable