Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,700

    4 Amazon Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    3beds
    2baths
    1,395sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    7,800 Square Feet Lot
    $284,700 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $1,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,700

    $270,000 - $299,000

    $1,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,717/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,717/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Engineered Tiger Wood flooring in LR & all bedrooms. Vaulted ceilings in spacious & bright LR. Lots of kitchen cabinets, pantry, all appliances. Large master BR suite w/walk in closet & full bath. All hard surface flooring. Split BR design w/nice sized guest bedrooms. Fenced yard. Vanderveen pool, basketball, tennis & 2 playgrounds. Sellers are painting all BR, LR, DR, Kitchen 5-1-15.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1190400082900001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2022Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #520001_404917 Report a problem
    2/6/2022Listed for sale$230,000+71%$165/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #404917 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #356362 Report a problem
    4/12/2015Price change$134,500-0.4%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #356362 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listed for sale$135,000+10.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Boone Group Ltd dba RE/MAX Boone Realty #356362 Report a problem
    3/21/2012Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #337908 Report a problem
    2/17/2012Listed for sale$122,500-2%$88/sqft
    Source: Boone Group Ltd dba RE/MAX Boone Realty #337908 Report a problem
    1/2/2012Listing removed$125,000$90/sqft
    Source: House of Brokers Realty, Inc #334877 Report a problem
    9/20/2011Price change$125,000-2.3%$90/sqft
    8/25/2011Price change$127,900-1.5%$92/sqft
    7/21/2011Listed for sale$129,900$93/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $29,108 +14.5%
    2024$1,715 +0.8%$25,422
    2023$1,701 +8.1%$25,422 +8%
    2022$1,573 -0.2%$23,541
    2021$1,576 -2.3%$23,541 +4%
    2020$1,614 0%$22,644
    2019$1,614 +3.3%$22,644 +4%
    2018$1,563 +1.2%$21,774
    2017$1,544 +0.2%$21,774
    2016$1,541 $21,774
    2015$1,541 +8.9%$21,774
    2014$1,415 $21,774
    2013-- $21,774
    2012-- $21,774
    2011-- $21,774
    2010-- $21,774
    2009-- $21,774
    2008-- $21,774
    2007-- --
    2003-- $2,850
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65202