Situated on 1.75 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers privacy, space, and flexibility. The 1,296 sq ft layout is functional and comfortable, with plenty of potential to make it your own. Enjoy room to garden, expand, or simply take in the peaceful setting. Plus, the views are incredible! Conveniently located in Shawsville with easy access to Christiansburg and surrounding areas. A great opportunity for a primary residence or investment.
Pending
$229,000
3995 Slusher Ln, Shawsville, VA 24162
3beds
1,296sqft
Detached, Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
Built in 1996
1.75 Acres Lot
$232,100 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Room to gardenPeaceful setting
- 10 days |
- 2,246 |
- 85 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paige Williams 540-679-7620,
Keller Williams New River Valley
Source: New River Valley AOR,MLS#: 427188
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer/Electric, Oven, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,296
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.75 Acres
- Features: Rural, Secluded, Views, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 083A30A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Detached, Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,179
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$232,100
$220,000 - $244,000
$1,194/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $229,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,000+17.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Sold | $195,000+5.4%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Pending sale | $185,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $185,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Pending sale | $185,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $185,000+39.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2020 | Sold | $133,000+2.4%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Pending sale | $129,900$100/sqft |
Source: PAGE & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE #871775 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $129,900$100/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 +1.3% | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $1,164 +7.1% | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $1,086 +9.5% | $155,200 +39.2% |
| 2022 | $992 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $992 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $992 +9903.5% | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $10 -99% | $111,500 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $962 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $962 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $962 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $962 +1% | $108,100 +1% |
| 2014 | $952 -99% | $107,000 |
| 2013 | $95,230 +10129.9% | $107,000 |
| 2012 | $931 +16% | $107,000 |
| 2011 | $803 -0.7% | $107,000 |
| 2010 | $808 +4.2% | -- |
| 2009 | $775 | -- |
| 2008 | $775 +12.7% | -- |
| 2007 | $688 +6.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $645 +10.4% | -- |
| 2005 | $584 | -- |
| 2004 | $584 +6.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $550 +10.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $497 +9.4% | -- |
| 2001 | $454 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24162