Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $677,200

    39861 E Arizona Ave, Bennett, CO 80102

    3beds
    2baths
    3,268sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    5 Acres Lot
    $677,200 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $677,200

    $623,000 - $731,000

    $2,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,890/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,890/mo

What's special

    AFFORDABLE HORSE PROPERTY CLOSE-IN TO THE CITY!!! Nice 3 Bedroom Ranch style home on 5 ACRES; complete with BARN, ARENA and PASTURE. Trade in the hectic city life for a quiet country lifestyle--with easy access to DIA and the City. The home has a great floorplan complete with a main floor Family Room. The Huge Basement is unfinished and just waiting to be completed by the new owners. There are extensive, fenced yard and garden areas. The Barn is in great condition and the pasture ready for your four legged friends. Enjoy the open space and the panoramic views of the entire Front Range. All of this for about the same price as a small condo in downtown Denver...Welcome to the "Real Colorado Lifestyle".

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,268 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197923205006

Condition
    • Year built: 1983

Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Garden Area, Fence, Yard, Fenced Pasture
    • Property Type: Residential
    • School District: Bennett 29-J
    • Construction Methods: Frame
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Water Source: Well
    • Horse Property Features: Fenced, Pasture, Outdoor Arena, Well Allows For
    • Construction Materials: Other
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Partial Ownership Type: Not Applicable
    • MLS: REcolorado

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2018Sold$436,000+1.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2018Pending sale$429,000$131/sqft
    Source: LIV Sotheby's International Realty #6195596 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listed for sale$429,000+104.3%$131/sqft
    11/25/1998Sold$210,000+35.5%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/1995Sold$155,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,027 +7.9%$41,144 -7.4%
    2024$2,805 +25.5%$44,455 -8.5%
    2023$2,235 +0.1%$48,606 +39%
    2022$2,234 $34,966 -2.8%
    2021-- $35,972 +13.7%
    2020$1,939 -5.9%$31,632
    2019$2,061 $31,632 +10.8%
    2018$2,061 +1.2%$28,548
    2017$2,037 $28,548 +35.3%
    2016-- $21,094
    2015-- $21,094 +26.7%
    2014$1,444 +23.5%$16,652 -2.8%
    2013$1,169 $17,130
    2012-- $17,130
    2011$1,444 +0.6%$17,130 -17.5%
    2010$1,435 -9.4%$20,760
    2009$1,585 $20,760 -6.4%
    2008-- $22,185
    2007-- $22,185 -3.3%
    2006-- $22,940
    2005-- $22,940 +6.7%
    2002$1,281 +7.4%$21,500 +9.2%
    2001$1,192 $19,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80102