3985 Amazon Dr, Lowell, MI 49331
Home value
$652,300
$620,000 - $685,000
$3,811/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,962/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,962/mo
Listing updated:
Melissa Socha 734-265-0564,
Modern Way Realty
Traci L Mostrom, 6506048198
Keller Williams Realty Rivertown
Lori A Grysen, 6502397827
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 14.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 3
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 17.00
Great room
- Level: Main
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 13.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 14.00
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Media room
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 13.00
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 18.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,762
- Total interior livable area: 4,234 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,472
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.75 Acres
- Dimensions: 208 x 208
Details
- Parcel number: 02033000005700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tudor
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding, Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $245 semi-annually
- Services included: Trash, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/16/2024 | Sold | $600,000-1.6%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Pending sale | $609,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $609,900-1.6%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $620,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2023 | Price change | $620,000+1.6%$146/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $610,000+1933.3%$144/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2018 | Sold | $30,000$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,820 +4.7% | $410,000 +14.7% |
| 2024 | $6,513 | $357,400 +13.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $314,700 +18.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $265,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $265,800 +6.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $250,600 +271.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $67,400 +215% |
| 2018 | -- | $21,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,400 +13.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $18,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $75 | $18,900 -20.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $23,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,900 -5.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $25,200 -11.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $28,400 -2.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $29,000 -50% |
| 2008 | -- | $57,963 +15% |
| 2007 | -- | $50,403 |
| 2006 | -- | $50,403 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49331