39832 Avenida Arizona, Temecula, CA 92591
Home value
$1,846,000
$1.66M - $2.05M
$5,439/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,439/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,439/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11,538/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$11,538/mo
Listing updated:
Kellee Spillman-Malone DRE #01226866 951-757-7713,
Reliable Realty Inc.,
Melina Gonzalez DRE #02006449,
Reliable Realty Inc.
Justice Rodgers, DRE #02125236
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Separate Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, All Bedrooms Down, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Concrete
- Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
- Windows: Jalousie
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Furnished: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,892 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, On Site, RV Hook-Ups, RV Access/Parking, Unpaved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Open, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 2.18 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Corner Lot, Sloped Down, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Secluded
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House Attached, Two On A Lot
- Parcel number: 943150031
- Zoning: R-R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Community
- Community features: Foothills, Mountainous, Rural
Location
- Region: Temecula
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2025 | Sold | $1,847,500-5.3%$639/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Pending sale | $1,950,000$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Contingent | $1,950,000$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $1,950,000-7.1%$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000+663.6%$726/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2020 | Sold | $275,000$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,020 +166.3% | $962,379 +229.8% |
| 2024 | $4,139 -60% | $291,832 -67.1% |
| 2023 | $10,351 +87.3% | $886,910 +108.4% |
| 2022 | $5,526 +40.7% | $425,500 +54.7% |
| 2021 | $3,927 +353.4% | $275,000 +469.3% |
| 2020 | $866 +1.2% | $48,301 +2% |
| 2019 | $856 +1.4% | $47,354 +2% |
| 2018 | $844 +1.3% | $46,426 +2% |
| 2017 | $833 | $45,516 +2% |
| 2016 | $833 +2.9% | $44,624 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $810 | $43,954 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92591